Welcome to 21 Craftsman Lane, a beautifully maintained home located in the quiet and serene community of Harmony Township. This four-bedroom, three-bath residence offers both comfort and functionality, starting with the inviting family room where striking hardwood floors and abundant natural light set the tone. The dining area, just off the kitchen, provides plenty of space for family meals or entertaining guests. The newly renovated kitchen is truly the heart of the home, featuring butcher block countertops, a stunning 12-foot granite center island with additional bar seating, stainless steel appliances, and thoughtful finishes designed for both cooking and gathering. The main level is anchored by the spacious primary suite, which includes large closets and a well-appointed primary bath. Two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a convenient laundry room complete the main floor. Upstairs, you’ll find a fourth bedroom with its own full bath, a versatile bonus room, and walk-in attic storage. Harmony Township is a picturesque community situated along the Sampit River, just minutes from historic downtown Georgetown and approximately 45 miles from Mount Pleasant. Square footage is approximate and should be verified by the buyer.
For sale
Price cut: $14.5K (5/18)
$410,000
21 Craftsman Ln., Georgetown, SC 29440
4beds
3,000sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2006
5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
$398,000 Zestimate®
$137/sqft
$50/mo HOA
What's special
- 226 days |
- 883 |
- 55 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lauren O Call 864-884-3695,
Going Coastal Realty,
Robert Cobb 301-651-9115,
Going Coastal Realty
Source: CCAR,MLS#: 2524263
Originating MLS: Coastal Carolinas Association of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Utility Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Linen Closet, Main Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14'7x17
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11'2x14'3
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11'2x14'11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 17x14'10
Primary bathroom
- Features: Bathtub, Separate Shower
Dining room
- Dimensions: 10'4*18'3
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Area, Dishwasher, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stainless Steel Appliances, Solid Surface Counters
- Dimensions: 18*15
Living room
- Features: Fireplace
- Dimensions: 25*15
Other
- Features: Utility Room
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Bathtub, Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Linen Closet, Main Level Primary, Other, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Area, Kitchen Island, Stainless Steel Appliances, Solid Surface Counters
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Wood
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,600
- Total interior livable area: 3,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
Lot
- Size: 5,227.2 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 42 x 120
- Features: Outside City Limits, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
Details
- Additional parcels included: ,
- Parcel number: 010122A1240000
- Zoning: Residentia
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Crawlspace
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Long Term Rental Allowed
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Harmony Township
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $50 monthly
Location
- Region: Georgetown
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $137/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $221,200
- Annual tax amount: $1,372
- Date on market: 10/5/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$398,000
$378,000 - $418,000
$2,704/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Price change | $410,000-3.4%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Price change | $424,500-3.3%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Price change | $439,000-2.4%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $450,000+90.7%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2019 | Sold | $236,000-5.6%$79/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2019 | Price change | $249,900-5.5%$83/sqft |
Source: Going Coastal Realty #1904114 Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2019 | Price change | $264,500-2%$88/sqft |
Source: Going Coastal Realty #1904114 Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2019 | Listed for sale | $269,900+3.8%$90/sqft |
Source: Going Coastal Realty #1904114 Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2017 | Listing removed | $259,900$87/sqft |
Source: The Litchfield Company RE #1715474 Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2017 | Price change | $259,900-3.7%$87/sqft |
| 8/31/2017 | Price change | $269,900-3.6%$90/sqft |
| 7/17/2017 | Listed for sale | $279,900+180.2%$93/sqft |
| 12/9/2011 | Listing removed | $99,900$33/sqft |
Source: Century 21 All Stars #1113941 Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2011 | Listed for sale | $99,900-20.1%$33/sqft |
Source: Century 21 All Stars #1113941 Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2011 | Sold | $125,000+25.1%$42/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2011 | Listed for sale | $99,900-49.9%$33/sqft |
Source: Fannie Mae #1113941 Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2010 | Listing removed | $199,500$67/sqft |
Source: The Smith Group #914481 Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2010 | Listed for sale | $199,500-40%$67/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Broadhurst & Associates, Inc. #914481 Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2010 | Listing removed | $332,500$111/sqft |
Source: NCI #914481 Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2009 | Listed for sale | $332,500+282.2%$111/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 At The Beach #914481 Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2006 | Sold | $87,000$29/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,372 +0.8% | $8,850 |
| 2023 | $1,362 +16% | $8,850 |
| 2022 | $1,174 +2.9% | $8,850 +0% |
| 2021 | $1,141 +0.2% | $8,848 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $8,848 +2.4% |
| 2019 | -- | $8,640 |
| 2018 | $1,201 +2.1% | -- |
| 2017 | $1,177 +4.3% | $8,640 |
| 2016 | $1,128 | $8,640 |
| 2015 | $1,128 | -- |
| 2014 | $1,128 +4.3% | $217,900 |
| 2012 | $1,082 | $217,900 |
| 2011 | -- | $217,900 |
| 2010 | -- | $217,900 -4.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $228,600 |
| 2008 | -- | $228,600 |
| 2007 | -- | $228,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29440