This Spacious two story home with flex areas and modernized features is a must see!!! The marble foyer flooring and the stylish lighted wine display adds character and visual interest. The versatile flex areas are ideal for a home office, media room or play space. The custom crown molding and entertainment centers adds an architectural feel. Wood and porcelain tile flooring throughout the home and a quartz breakfast nook table adds a polished look. Retreat to the spacious primary suite featuring a private fireplace for cozy evenings and a custom tile shower. This thoughtfully designed layout supports both every day comfort and elegant entertaining. Located in a Flood X Zone. Schedule a private tour today.
For sale
$475,000
2106 Highway 182, Raceland, LA 70394
4beds
3,202sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1952
0.81 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$148/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious two story homeMarble foyer flooringCustom tile showerSpacious primary suiteQuartz breakfast nook tableCustom crown moldingStylish lighted wine display
- 113 days |
- 325 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Veronica Theriot,
Canal & Main Realty 985-446-6363
Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2026001003
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Primary Bedroom, Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: En Suite Bath
- Level: First
- Area: 266
- Dimensions: 19 x 14
Bedroom 1
- Level: Second
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 176
- Dimensions: 16 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower Only
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Cabinets Custom Built
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Oven, Gas Water Heater, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Inside, Washer/Dryer Hookups
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Ceiling 9'+, Crown Molding
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Windows: Storm Shutters
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,565
- Total interior livable area: 3,202 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage, Driveway
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.81 Acres
- Dimensions: 150 x 255
- Features: Rectangular Lot, Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 0031023200
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Acadian
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Other, Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1952
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $148/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $243,200
- Annual tax amount: $3,046
- Price range: $475K - $475K
- Date on market: 1/24/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,FMHA/Rural Dev,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $475,000+121%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2017 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2017 | Pending sale | $214,900$67/sqft |
Source: THE REALTY GROUP OF SOUTH LOUISIANA #123467 Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2017 | Price change | $214,900-4.4%$67/sqft |
| 11/29/2016 | Listed for sale | $224,900$70/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,046 +1.6% | $24,320 |
| 2024 | $2,997 +47.5% | $24,320 +1.4% |
| 2023 | $2,032 -2.5% | $23,980 |
| 2022 | $2,086 +27.7% | $23,980 |
| 2021 | $1,633 -16% | $23,980 |
| 2020 | $1,943 +1657.7% | $23,980 +185.5% |
| 2019 | $111 | $8,400 |
| 2018 | $111 | $8,400 |
| 2017 | $111 -0.6% | $8,400 |
| 2016 | $111 -89.7% | $8,400 |
| 2015 | $1,082 +3.1% | $8,400 |
| 2014 | $1,049 +833.3% | $8,400 |
| 2013 | $112 | $8,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 70394