Peaceful country living on 4.48 acres with convenience to town and the interstate! This 2 bed, 2 bath home features a cozy living room with a rock fireplace that flows into the eat-in kitchen, complete with stainless appliances (refrigerator conveys), an island with tile countertops, and abundant storage. The spacious primary suite offers double sinks, a jetted tub, and separate shower, while the second bedroom features a vaulted ceiling and its own large bathroom with double sinks and joaker tub. A spacious laundry room with plenty of storage adds to the home’s functionality. The land is mostly wooded, offering privacy, with great space for gardening, pets, or children to play. Enjoy space, comfort, and a quiet setting all in one!
Active
Price cut: $5K (5/13)
$145,000
2111 Backbone Rd, Cabot, AR 72023
2beds
1,312sqft
Mobile Home
Built in 1993
4.48 Acres Lot
$142,400 Zestimate®
$111/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Rock fireplaceSpacious primary suiteAbundant storageSeparate showerJetted tubDouble sinksEat-in kitchen
- 46 days |
- 604 |
- 58 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lora Blair 501-529-5292,
Blair & Co. Realtors 501-654-4663
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26011838
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Primary Bedroom Apart
- Flooring: Tile, Other
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Insert
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,312
- Total interior livable area: 1,312 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Four Car or More
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
Lot
- Size: 4.48 Acres
- Features: Sloped
Details
- Parcel number: 11R0160002223
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Architectural style: Other (see remarks)
- Property subtype: Mobile Home
Materials
- Metal/Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Other
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1993
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $111/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $61,145
- Annual tax amount: $614
- Date on market: 3/27/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
- Body type: Double Wide

Lora Blair
(501) 529-5292
Estimated market value
$142,400
$135,000 - $150,000
$1,121/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $145,000-3.3%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $150,000-14.3%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Listing removed | $175,000$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Price change | $175,000-2.8%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2025 | Price change | $180,000-5.3%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Price change | $190,000-5%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $200,000+1566.7%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2003 | Sold | $12,000$9/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $668 +7.6% | $9,720 +35.6% |
| 2023 | $620 +1278.6% | $7,168 |
| 2022 | $45 +66.7% | $7,168 +30.3% |
| 2021 | $27 | $5,500 -32.1% |
| 2020 | -- | $8,100 |
| 2019 | $309 +1043.8% | $8,100 |
| 2018 | $27 | $8,100 |
| 2017 | $27 | $8,100 +7.1% |
| 2016 | $27 -89.9% | $7,560 +37.5% |
| 2015 | $269 | $5,500 |
| 2014 | $269 | $5,500 |
| 2013 | $269 | $5,500 -27.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $7,560 +43% |
| 2011 | -- | $5,288 |
| 2010 | -- | $5,288 |
| 2009 | -- | $5,288 |
| 2008 | -- | $5,288 |
| 2007 | -- | $5,288 -0.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $5,330 |
| 2004 | -- | $5,330 +37.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $3,884 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72023
Getting around
1 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 3/10Bayou Meto Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 4.2 mi
- 3/10Jacksonville Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 7.3 mi
- 4/10Jacksonville High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 7.6 mi
- Arkansas
- Pulaski County
- Cabot
- 72023
- 2111 Backbone Rd