Fully furnished 3 bed 2 bath built in 2022. Seller is currently running as an Airbnb. Over $33k in income earned last year on this home alone. Everything was brand new in June of 2022, and what you see is what you get. With over 1500 square feet of living space, and over a half-acre of level land, this is the paradise you've been waiting for. Large master bedroom on the main floor, along with a walk-in closet, and shower, with a double sink vanity. The laundry has its own separate room on the main floor. The kitchen with all its stainless-steel appliances and granite countertops completes the first floor. Upstairs are 2 more Jack and Jill bedrooms with a bathroom in between. LVP flooring throughout. So if you're looking for a newer built home that is furnished and move in ready, this is the home for you. Conveniently located less then 8 miles from Clemson University. Home has a shared concrete driveway with 217 Singing Pines which is also available for sale. See MLS # 20300426. There may be a line, to see Singing Pine, Cause this place is FINE!
For sale
$309,000
213 Singing Pines Rd, Seneca, SC 29678
3beds
1,546sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
0.6 Acres Lot
$303,700 Zestimate®
$200/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fully furnishedLvp flooring throughoutWalk-in closet
- 18 days |
- 563 |
- 41 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cliff Stoltzfus 864-985-3123,
Clardy Real Estate - Lake Keowee
Source: WUMLS,MLS#: 20300423
Originating MLS: Western Upstate Association of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Granite Counters, Jack and Jill Bath, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Smooth Ceilings, Shower Only, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Vinyl
- Basement: None,Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,546
- Total interior livable area: 1,546 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None, Driveway
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Low Threshold Shower
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Porch
- Exterior features: Barbecue, Deck, Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.6 Acres
- Features: Level, Outside City Limits, Subdivision, Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 2550201015
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cottage,Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawlspace
- Roof: Architectural,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2022
Details
- Builder name: Yoder
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Septic Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $200/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $172,210
- Annual tax amount: $2,220
- Date on market: 5/5/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 18 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: USDA Loan
Estimated market value
$303,700
$289,000 - $319,000
$1,966/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $309,000-6.1%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2025 | Listing removed | $329,000$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $329,000$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Pending sale | $329,000$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Price change | $329,000-6%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $350,000+34.9%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2023 | Sold | $259,500-10.5%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2022 | Pending sale | $290,000$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2022 | Listed for sale | $290,000+18.4%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2022 | Sold | $245,000$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2022 | Contingent | $245,000$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2022 | Listed for sale | $245,000$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,220 | $10,330 |
| 2024 | $2,220 | $10,330 |
| 2023 | $2,220 | $10,330 |
| 2022 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | -- | -- |
| 2020 | -- | $12,430 |
| 2019 | -- | $12,430 |
| 2018 | -- | -- |
| 2017 | -- | -- |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2015 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | -- | $649 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29678