Live where other people vacation. Less than a mile from South Cove County Park, you will truly enjoy the recreation and activities that people travel to use. With more than half an acre and no restrictions, this may be owner-occupied or used for short-term or long-term rental. This adorable home offers an updated kitchen, 3 upstairs bedrooms, and plenty of storage. The front yard is expansive and ready for the next owner to make it shine. The oversized living room and formal dining rooms are divided by a newly carpeted staircase that leads to the 3 large bedrooms. The entire home has new flooring and appliances.
For sale
$276,000
410 S Cove Rd, Seneca, SC 29672
3beds
1,568sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1990
0.62 Acres Lot
$267,600 Zestimate®
$176/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Updated kitchenNew flooringNewly carpeted staircasePlenty of storageFormal dining room
- 8 days |
- 606 |
- 31 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Andrew Kroeger 864-723-6709,
Real Broker, LLC,
Clay Vassey 704-991-5703,
Real Local/Real Broker, LLC
Source: WUMLS,MLS#: 20299914
Originating MLS: Western Upstate Association of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Features
- Basement: None,Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,568
- Total interior livable area: 1,568 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None, Driveway
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Deck, Paved Driveway
Lot
- Size: 0.62 Acres
- Features: City Lot, Not In Subdivision
Details
- Parcel number: 2080003061
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawlspace
Condition
- Year built: 1990
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $176/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $234,310
- Annual tax amount: $3,021
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$267,600
$254,000 - $281,000
$2,197/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $276,000-1%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Listing removed | $278,900$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $278,900$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2024 | Price change | $278,900-0.4%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $279,900+14.2%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2023 | Sold | $245,000-3.9%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2023 | Pending sale | $254,900$163/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #20258619 Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2023 | Listed for sale | $254,900$163/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #1490332 Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2023 | Pending sale | $254,900$163/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #20258619 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2023 | Listed for sale | $254,900$163/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #1490332 Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2023 | Pending sale | $254,900$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2023 | Price change | $254,900-3.8%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2023 | Listed for sale | $264,900+65.6%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2023 | Sold | $160,000$102/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,021 | $14,060 |
| 2024 | $3,021 +85.2% | $14,060 +85.2% |
| 2023 | $1,631 | $7,590 |
| 2022 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | -- | -- |
| 2020 | -- | $120,440 |
| 2019 | -- | $120,440 |
| 2018 | -- | -- |
| 2017 | -- | -- |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2015 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | -- | $5,214 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | $4,530 |
| 2007 | -- | $4,530 |
| 2006 | -- | $4,530 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29672