Rains County offers a rare opportunity to acquire a secluded estate, offering a life of tranquil beauty amidst numerous ponds and the sounds of nature, complemented by stunning sunsets. Subdividing Parcel 501, 500, 515, remaining acres 84.90 acres
The seller possesses a NEW SURVEY for the 14.60-acre property, which features a custom-built, 1.5-story, Country-style residence. The open-plan design is ideal for seamless entertaining, with an abundance of windows that allow the morning sun to illuminate the main living spaces, including the family room and kitchen. This well-maintained home boasts extensive kitchen cabinetry, a center island for effortless meal preparation, Gourmet Kitchen perfect for large gatherings. Kitchen amenities include a Baker's Center Island, Double Ovens, Drop-in-Cooktop, appliance garage, and unique wood cabinetry, a walk-in pantry.
The property offers access to Point, Lake Fork, Lake Tawakoni. The rich pasture land presents various opportunities for farming, Income pruducing Coastal Hay, equestrian pursuits, perfect for bee-farming, a fishing pond, allowing for the realization of your visions.
The residence is Move-In-Ready, featuring newer exterior paint, two newer HVAC units, a newer Class 3 Roof. Further interior features include closets galore, a vast Gameroom with built-in cabinetry (suitable for water or wine storage), split bedrooms, and abundant natural light. The outdoor extended patio provides a setting for relaxing evenings under the beauty of the celestial stars. Additional amenities include an oversized three-car garage, two water heaters, enclosed closets, extra storage, utility room with a sink.
The working farm infrastructure includes enclosed barns with water and electricity, a shop, a covered two-sided loafing shed, a covered three-bay, enclosed two-bay storage building. This is a UNIQUE opportunity to purchase a custom home with easy access to 2134 County Rd 1402, CR 1520, and CR 1515.
For sale
Price cut: $13K (5/16)
$650,000
2134 Rs County Rd, Pt, TX 75472
4beds
2,872sqft
Est.:
Farm, Single Family Residence
Built in 1997
14.6 Acres Lot
$633,200 Zestimate®
$226/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Newer exterior paintAbundant natural lightAppliance garageOversized three-car garageFamily roomSplit bedroomsStunning sunsets
- 122 days |
- 882 |
- 69 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cynthia Hennig 0512253 817-319-8183,
Anatole Realty Group, LLC 817-319-8183
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21156714
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, En Suite Bathroom, Jetted Tub, Linen Closet, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18 x 15
Bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Bedroom
- Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Breakfast room nook
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Game room
- Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Other
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 30 x 25
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Dual Sinks, Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Pantry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 22 x 18
Utility room
- Features: Built-in Features, Utility Room, Utility Sink
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 8 x 7
Heating
- Central, Electric, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan
Features
- Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Natural Woodwork, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood, Laminate
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Masonry, Propane, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,872 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Concrete, Carport, Door-Single, Electric Gate, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Gravel, Gated, Lighted, Oversized, Garage Faces Side, Storage, Boat, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Carport spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Hallway(s)
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Dock, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Storage
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Barbed Wire,Cross Fenced,Fenced,Full,Gate,Metal,Perimeter
Lot
- Size: 14.6 Acres
- Features: Acreage, Agricultural, Back Yard, Cleared, Lawn, Landscaped, Pasture, Pond on Lot, Many Trees
- Residential vegetation: Cleared, Grassed, Heavily Wooded, Partially Wooded, Brush
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage, Workshop, Barn(s), Stable(s)
- Parcel number: 31272
- Other equipment: Farm Equipment, Livestock Equipment, TV Antenna
- Horse amenities: Hay Storage, Loafing Shed
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional,Farmhouse
- Property subtype: Farm, Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1997
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Aerobic Septic, Septic Tank
- Water: Community/Coop
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Propane, Septic Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Rain/Freeze Sensors
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System Owned, Security System, Security Gate, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Ab 13 J Brewer
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Pt
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $226/sqft
- Date on market: 1/18/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 265 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Texas Vet,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Exclusions: Owners Antique Bakers Rack, Front bedroom Antique bedroom suite, Garage Freezer, Will negotiate Farm Equipment, Larger Freezer, Furniture
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Gravel
Estimated market value
$633,200
$602,000 - $665,000
$3,241/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Price change | $650,000-2%$226/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21156714 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $663,000-1.8%$231/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21156714 Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $675,000+40.4%$235/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21156714 Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2026 | Listing removed | $480,600+19.2%$167/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21004279 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2025 | Price change | $403,200-16.1%$140/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21004574 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2025 | Price change | $480,600-73.5%$167/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21004279 Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2025 | Price change | $1,811,000+70.4%$631/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21004596 Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,062,704$370/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21004425 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75472