Beautiful, Beautiful Home better than New Home the Owner hates to leave. NO City Taxes and Lewisburg Schools. Large Family Room with Gas Logged Fireplace. Open kitchen with Custom Cabinets, Grainite Countertops, and stainless appliances. Hardwood Flooring throughout with the exception of tile in the Large Pantry, Laundry room and 2.5 Bathrooms. Home has 3 bedrooms plus large Unfinished Expandable. Blinds throughout. Covered Front and back porches. Gutters, Double Garage. Security System. .
Active
$395,000
2154 Laughter Rd N, Nesbit, MS 38651
3beds
2,300sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
0.49 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$172/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Double garageStainless appliancesBlinds throughoutHardwood flooring throughout
- 290 days |
- 233 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kay Hodge 901-497-1867,
Elect Realty Group 662-892-3720
Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4121699
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Gas Range, Cooktop, Disposal, Exhaust Fan
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Granite Counters
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Bath
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,300
- Total interior livable area: 2,300 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Concrete
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
Lot
- Size: 0.49 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 212
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 2076240400013500
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural Shingles
Condition
- Move In Ready
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected, Natural Gas in Kitchen
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $172/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $232,961
- Annual tax amount: $2,029
- Date on market: 8/7/2025
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,582/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2025 | Price change | $395,000-3.6%$172/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4121699 Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $409,900-1.2%$178/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4121699 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2024 | Listing removed | $415,000$180/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4074008 Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: MLS United #4074008 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $415,000+9.4%$180/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4074008 Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #4006342 Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2022 | Pending sale | $379,500$165/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4006342 Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2022 | Listed for sale | $379,500$165/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4006342 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,029 | $23,296 |
| 2023 | $2,029 +401.1% | $23,296 +475.2% |
| 2022 | $405 | $4,050 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38651