Experience refined living in this stunning custom-built home, privately set back from the road behind a gated entrance. Showcasing an impressive granite exterior, this exceptional residence features a 4-car garage, additional 2 car freestanding garage, standby generator, and a sparkling inground pool. The first floor offers generous, inviting spaces with radiant heat—including a game room with a wet bar—ideal for entertaining. Upstairs, the expansive second level presents a beautifully crafted custom kitchen and large, well-appointed bedrooms. Nestled in a serene, estate-like setting, the property delivers remarkable privacy while remaining just minutes from area amenities. A truly one-of-a-kind opportunity for buyers seeking abundant space, quality construction, and a home designed to make a statement.
For sale
$2,150,000
219 Chase Rd, Dartmouth, MA 02747
4beds
7,726sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2006
6.93 Acres Lot
$2,097,700 Zestimate®
$278/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Sparkling inground poolGated entranceSerene estate-like settingRadiant heatBeautifully crafted custom kitchenImpressive granite exteriorGenerous inviting spaces
- 77 days |
- 803 |
- 18 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jose Castelo 508-995-6291,
ERA The Castelo Group 508-995-6291,
Joseph Castelo
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73460299
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air, Radiant, Oil, Wood Stove, Leased Propane Tank
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher
Features
- Central Vacuum
- Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 7,726
- Total interior livable area: 7,726 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 7,726
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 12
- Parking features: Attached, Detached, Paved Drive, Off Street
- Attached garage spaces: 6
- Uncovered spaces: 6
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Porch, Patio, Pool - Inground, Storage, Sprinkler System
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
Lot
- Size: 6.93 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 2779875
- Zoning: SRB
- Other equipment: Intercom
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Slate
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $278/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $2,165,500
- Annual tax amount: $19,598
- Date on market: 3/6/2026
Estimated market value
$2,097,700
$1.99M - $2.20M
$5,225/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $2,150,000+323.6%$278/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73460299 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2004 | Sold | $507,500$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,598 +7.6% | $2,165,500 +8.6% |
| 2024 | $18,222 +3.3% | $1,993,700 +9.6% |
| 2023 | $17,634 +10.1% | $1,819,800 +17.7% |
| 2022 | $16,012 +0% | $1,545,600 +4.5% |
| 2021 | $16,011 +3.6% | $1,478,400 +4.1% |
| 2020 | $15,452 +6% | $1,420,200 +5.7% |
| 2019 | $14,579 +6.6% | $1,343,700 +4.4% |
| 2018 | $13,672 -0.1% | $1,287,400 +0.1% |
| 2017 | $13,688 +13.6% | $1,286,500 +12.9% |
| 2016 | $12,051 +0.5% | $1,139,000 -0.2% |
| 2015 | $11,996 +3% | $1,141,400 +2.3% |
| 2014 | $11,652 +2.8% | $1,116,100 -2.6% |
| 2013 | $11,332 +4.4% | $1,145,800 -0.6% |
| 2012 | $10,850 +3.5% | $1,153,000 -1.4% |
| 2011 | $10,487 -4% | $1,169,200 -7.3% |
| 2010 | $10,925 +14.2% | $1,261,600 -4.8% |
| 2009 | $9,570 +5.7% | $1,325,500 -5.9% |
| 2008 | $9,055 -7.6% | $1,408,300 +2.5% |
| 2007 | $9,800 +150.5% | $1,374,500 +150.5% |
| 2006 | $3,912 +14.5% | $548,600 +19.7% |
| 2005 | $3,416 -1.2% | $458,500 +15.8% |
| 2004 | $3,459 +10% | $395,800 +35.6% |
| 2003 | $3,144 +2.1% | $291,900 +13.3% |
| 2001 | $3,080 +65.5% | $257,700 +60.7% |
| 1999 | $1,861 | $160,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 02747