Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $99,900

    22 Grassmere Park, Rochester, NY 14612

    3beds
    1,371sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1930
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $73/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Full attic
    If you are looking for a home with great bones that just needs a little TLC, this property is for you. Located minutes from Lake Ontario, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is waiting for someone to make it their own. Key updates include a new tear-off roof (2025) and a furnace replaced in 2018. Additionally, the full attic offers the next owner endless possibilities for extra living space. Please note the following details:- Open House: Sunday (4/19) from 12:30 PM – 2:00 PM.- Offer Deadline: Tuesday (4/21) at 2:00 PM.- Condition: The home is being sold AS IS.
    37 days
    |
    189
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester 585-362-8900,

    Nicole Mitchell 585-775-7450

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1673178MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
      • Basement: Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,371
      • Total interior livable area: 1,371 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Shared Driveway
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch
      • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Gravel Driveway
      Lot
      • Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 50 x 150
      • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 26140006044000030720000000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1930

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Connected
      • Water: Connected, Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Westmoreland Amd
      Location
      • Region: Rochester

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $73/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $160,300
      • Annual tax amount: $2,438
      • Date on market: 4/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 38 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,082/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/22/2026Pending sale$99,900$73/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1673178 Report a problem
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$99,900$73/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1673178 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $160,300
        2024-- $160,300 +57.5%
        2023-- $101,800
        2022-- $101,800
        2021-- $101,800
        2020-- $101,800 +21.9%
        2018-- $83,500
        2017$2,601 $83,500
        2016-- $83,500
        2015$1,488 $83,500
        2014-- $83,500
        2013-- $83,500
        2012-- $83,500 +1.8%
        2011-- $82,000
        2010-- $82,000 +2.5%
        2009-- $80,000 +11.1%
        2007-- $72,000
        2006-- $72,000
        2005-- $72,000
        2004-- $72,000 +10.8%
        2003-- $65,000
        2002-- $65,000
        2001-- $65,000
        2000-- $65,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Charlotte

        Getting around

        36 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        32 / 100
        Some Transit
        33 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable