This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condominium in Carrollton truly reflects pride of ownership. The kitchen features granite countertops and white cabinetry, complemented by updated bathrooms that create a modern, inviting feel. The home has been freshly painted and features recently installed LVP flooring throughout—no carpet anywhere for easy maintenance and a clean, contemporary look.
Upstairs, the spacious bedroom offers two closets along with an additional storage cabinet for extra convenience. Step outside to the generously sized enclosed patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining with plenty of room for outdoor furniture. With a fantastic floor plan in a highly desirable location, this move-in-ready home is easy to show—schedule a tour today!
For sale
$203,000
2240 Tarpley Rd APT 32, Carrollton, TX 75006
2beds
932sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1982
-- sqft lot
$194,200 Zestimate®
$218/sqft
$354/mo HOA
What's special
Freshly paintedUpdated bathroomsSpacious bedroomGranite countertopsGenerously sized enclosed patioTwo closetsAdditional storage cabinet
- 45 days |
- 304 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brenda Mancil 0498257 214-679-1772,
RE/MAX Premier 972-991-1616
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21231034
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 8 x 8
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Utility room
- Features: Closet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 5 x 3
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Cooktop
Features
- Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, High Speed Internet, Cable TV
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 932 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Assigned, Covered
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None, Community
Lot
- Size: 11.22 Acres
- Features: Interior Lot, Few Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 14095250000B00032
Condition
- Year built: 1982
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool, Curbs
- Subdivision: Ridgeline Townhome Condo
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Maintenance Front Yard
- Services included: All Facilities, Association Management, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $354 monthly
- HOA name: Touchstone Magmt
- HOA phone: 915-503-9695
Location
- Region: Carrollton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $218/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $205,040
- Annual tax amount: $4,235
- Date on market: 4/7/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$194,200
$184,000 - $204,000
$1,639/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $203,000+120.7%$218/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21231034 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Listing removed | $1,600$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,600$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Listing removed | $1,600$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,600$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2014 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2014 | Pending sale | $92,000$99/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Dallas Preston Road #12083160 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2014 | Listed for sale | $92,000$99/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,235 -0.2% | $205,040 |
| 2024 | $4,242 +13.4% | $205,040 +15.8% |
| 2023 | $3,741 -16.3% | $177,080 -7.8% |
| 2022 | $4,468 +15.2% | $191,990 +21.2% |
| 2021 | $3,877 -3% | $158,440 |
| 2020 | $3,999 +12.3% | $158,440 +13.3% |
| 2019 | $3,561 -4.4% | $139,800 |
| 2018 | $3,724 +1728% | $139,800 +54.6% |
| 2017 | $204 -10.5% | $90,400 |
| 2016 | $228 -83.4% | $90,400 +3.2% |
| 2015 | $1,370 | $87,610 +22.1% |
| 2014 | $1,370 | $71,760 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75006