Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $220,000

    2258 Bethany Church Rd, Belton, SC 29627

    4beds
    1,248sqft
    Mobile Home, Residential
    Built in 1993
    2.04 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Brand-new front porchBeautifully updated kitchenFresh paintNew flooringSpacious one-level floor plan
    Welcome to 2258 Bethany Church Road, where peaceful country living meets modern comfort on 2 beautiful acres. Tucked away in a serene setting surrounded by nature and wildlife, this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect escape from the hustle and bustle while still providing all the stylish upgrades today’s buyers are looking for. Step inside and fall in love with the spacious one-level floor plan designed for easy everyday living and effortless entertaining. The large living room flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area, creating an open and inviting space perfect for gathering with family and friends. The beautifully updated kitchen features new cabinetry, countertops, and appliances, giving the heart of the home a fresh modern feel. Throughout the home you’ll find new flooring, fresh paint, and thoughtful updates that make this property completely move-in ready. The private primary suite is tucked away on one side of the home and features a full bath with a stylish vanity, offering a peaceful retreat at the end of the day. The split floor plan places three additional guest bedrooms and a full bath on the opposite side of the home, providing both comfort and privacy for family or guests. Outside, the charm continues with a brand-new front porch and back deck where you can sip your morning coffee, unwind in the evenings, and soak in the peaceful country views while watching wildlife pass by. It’s the kind of setting that makes you slow down and truly appreciate the beauty around you. Major updates include a new roof, HVAC system, and hot water heater all installed in 2026, giving buyers peace of mind for years to come. If you’ve been searching for updated country living with acreage, privacy, and modern finishes, this is the one you’ve been waiting for. Welcome home.
    3 days
    |
    357
    |
    41
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dina Elm 864-915-4254,

    BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

    Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1591970MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Rooms
      • Room types: Laundry
      Primary bedroom
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 99
      • Dimensions: 9 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 99
      • Dimensions: 9 x 11
      Bedroom 4
      • Area: 88
      • Dimensions: 8 x 11
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Full Bath, Tub/Shower
      • Level: Main
      Dining room
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Kitchen
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Living room
      • Area: 154
      • Dimensions: 14 x 11
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: 1st Floor, Walk-in, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling Smooth, Countertops-Solid Surface, Open Floorplan, Laminate Counters
      • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
      • Windows: Vinyl/Aluminum Trim
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: See Remarks, Driveway, Gravel
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 2.04 Acres
      • Dimensions: 132 x 704 x 120 x 703
      • Features: Few Trees, 2 - 5 Acres
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2300005013000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Mobile-Perm. Foundation
      • Property subtype: Mobile Home, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Architectural
      Condition
      • Year built: 1993

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $176/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $10,730
      • Annual tax amount: $332
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026

DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$220,000+796.5%$176/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1591970 Report a problem
        8/24/1992Sold$24,540$20/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$332 +72.4%$640 +48.8%
        2023$192 +2.4%$430
        2022$188 $430 +10.3%
        2021-- $390
        2020$40 $390
        2019$40 $390
        2018$40 -66.9%$390
        2017$121 $390 -22%
        2016-- $500
        2015-- $500
        2014-- $500
        2013-- $500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 29627

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        22 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable