Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $745,000

    230 Riveredge Dr, Chatham Twp., NJ 07928

    2beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $787,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,377 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $787,700

    $748,000 - $827,000

    $3,377/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,377/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,377/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,103/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,103/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Elizabeth Gibson 973-310-6816,

    Compass New Jersey, Llc

    Bought with:

    Smitha Ramchandani

    Christie's Int. Real Estate Group

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3899225MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 0500064040001112

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chatham

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/12/2024Sold$745,000+14.6%
    Source: GSMLS #3899225 Report a problem
    5/14/2024Pending sale$650,000
    Source: GSMLS #3899225 Report a problem
    5/8/2024Listed for sale$650,000+4.8%
    Source: GSMLS #3899225 Report a problem
    5/23/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3692207 Report a problem
    5/1/2023Sold$620,000+35.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/1/2021Sold$457,500-1.6%
    Source: GSMLS #3692207 Report a problem
    2/15/2021Listed for sale$465,000+12.9%
    Source: GSMLS #3692207 Report a problem
    8/10/2012Sold$412,000-4.6%
    Source: GSMLS #2945891 Report a problem
    6/7/2012Listed for sale$432,000-10.9%
    Source: Lois Schneider Realtor Report a problem
    7/13/2006Sold$485,000+21.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/22/2004Sold$400,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,596 $432,200
    2024$8,596 +11.3%$432,200 +9.4%
    2023$7,726 +0.5%$395,000
    2022$7,687 +0.8%$395,000
    2021$7,627 +4.2%$395,000
    2020$7,323 +1.1%$395,000
    2019$7,240 +2.6%$395,000
    2018$7,059 +1.6%$395,000
    2017$6,948 +0.4%$395,000
    2016$6,920 +0.8%$395,000
    2015$6,865 +2%$395,000
    2014$6,731 +1.2%$395,000
    2013$6,648 +4.1%$395,000 -4%
    2009$6,383 $411,300
    2008-- $411,300
    2007-- $411,300
    2006-- $411,300 +154%
    2005-- $161,900
    2004-- $161,900
    2003-- $161,900
    2002-- $161,900
    2001-- $161,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07928