Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $334,900

    23152 NW 11th Rd, Newberry, FL 32669

    3beds
    1,825sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $328,400 Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fully fenced yardHot tubFlex space or officeStorage shedPrimary bedroom is spaciousGarden tubKitchen features granite countertops
    Welcome home to Newberry Oaks with this 3 bedroom / 2 bathroom home with over 1800 SF of living space and backing to green space. The open floorplan is light and bright with 2 separate living areas, providing the perfect backdrop for a flex space or office. Kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, plenty of cabinetry for all your culinary needs, pantry, breakfast bar for additional seating and in-kitchen dining area highlighted by large window. Great room provides smooth transition to each area within the home, offering a variety of seating and décor options. Primary bedroom is spacious with walk-in closet, ensuite bathroom boasts dual vanities, garden tub, separate shower and water closet. The split floorplan hosts the secondary bedrooms both nicely sized with large closets. Conveniently placed secondary bathroom features single vanity with tub/shower combo. Laundry room with washer dryer and storage. Covered lanai with open patio features hot tub (will convey), grilling and sitting areas. Back yard has fruit trees, storage shed and fully fenced yard. NO HOA! 2024 HVAC with surge protector, 2020 dishwasher, stove and fridge.
    41 days
    |
    582
    |
    25
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Laura Javidi 352-339-5134,

    RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS 352-375-1002,

    Jenny Highlander 352-514-6793,

    RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: GC538998MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Gainesville-Alachua

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Exhaust Fan, Garden Bath, Tub with Separate Shower Stall, Water Closet/Priv Toilet
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Exhaust Fan, Single Vanity, Tub With Shower
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,290
      • Total interior livable area: 1,825 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, On Street
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
      • Fencing: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 0.26 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 01901070096
      • Zoning: RSF-2
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2007

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: NEWBERRY OAKS PH 7
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Newberry

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $184/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $273,457
      • Annual tax amount: $3,452
      • Date on market: 3/31/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 41 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $328,400

        $312,000 - $345,000

        $2,560/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/31/2026Listed for sale$334,900+40.2%$184/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #GC538998 Report a problem
        9/18/2020Listing removed$238,900$131/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Professionals #433147 Report a problem
        9/2/2020Listed for sale$238,900$131/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Professionals #433147 Report a problem
        9/2/2020Pending sale$238,900+0.4%$131/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Professionals #433147 Report a problem
        7/14/2020Sold$238,000-0.4%$130/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/3/2020Pending sale$238,900$131/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Professionals #433147 Report a problem
        4/11/2020Listed for sale$238,900$131/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Professionals #433147 Report a problem
        4/2/2020Pending sale$238,900$131/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Professionals #433147 Report a problem
        3/14/2020Listed for sale$238,900-4.4%$131/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Professionals #433147 Report a problem
        1/18/2020Listing removed$249,900$137/sqft
        Source: Pepine Realty #428504 Report a problem
        10/21/2019Price change$249,900-3.1%$137/sqft
        Source: Pepine Realty #428504 Report a problem
        9/17/2019Listed for sale$258,000+27.7%$141/sqft
        Source: Pepine Realty #428504 Report a problem
        9/24/2007Sold$202,000$111/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,452 +5.7%$189,326 +2.9%
        2024$3,266 +2.4%$183,990 +3%
        2023$3,188 +2.9%$178,631 +3%
        2022$3,099 +1.1%$173,428 +3%
        2021$3,064 +20.2%$168,377 +15.7%
        2020$2,549 +0.4%$145,588 +2.3%
        2019$2,538 $142,314 +1.9%
        2018$2,538 +3.6%$139,660 +2.1%
        2017$2,451 +0.3%$136,790 +2.1%
        2016$2,444 +0.6%$133,980 +0.5%
        2015$2,430 -2.5%$133,250 +0.8%
        2014$2,493 +1.9%$132,200 -3.9%
        2013$2,447 $137,600 -5.2%
        2012-- $145,200 +6.1%
        2011-- $136,820 -8.7%
        2010-- $149,800 -4.9%
        2009-- $157,600 -18.9%
        2008-- $194,400 +332%
        2007-- $45,000
        2006-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,213/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1633
        Property taxes
        $580
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32669

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable