Incredible $20,000 & $10,000 grants available with our preferred lender for first time homebuyers! . New Construction 'modern tree house' on 2 acres! Just one restriction/otherwise no covenants and just minutes from the New Publix at Oak Grove and Redstone Market & Butcher (now open) & Redstone Village/ Ace Hardware coming soon.
Plan has been redrawn to make it a full 3/2.5. A one car garage leads you to two beds, one extra large, full bath and a half bath on the ground level with wide entry foyer and large laundry/ utility room. Upstairs you're greeted by walls of windows and soaring ceilings. A modern kitchen with custom cabinets and stainless steel appliances overlooks the great room with its clean lines and sleek, minimalist fireplace. A private deck overlooks gorgeous hardwood trees. The spacious owner's suite leads to a dual vanity, tiled, walk-in shower, separate soaker tub, walk in closet and water closet.
For sale
$599,000
233 Bellamy Road, Athens, GA 30607
3beds
2,400sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
2 Acres Lot
$562,400 Zestimate®
$250/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Soaring ceilingsOne car garageWalls of windowsWater closetSeparate soaker tubDual vanityWide entry foyer
- 466 days |
- 301 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Melinda McCausland 706-540-0606,
Our Town Realty
Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: CM1023485
Originating MLS: Athens Area Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 2
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bathroom 1
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bathroom 2
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Central, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Range
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Other, Pantry
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Parking Available
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Deck
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 043 018B
- Zoning description: Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary,Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Other
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Year built: 2025
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $250/sqft
- Date on market: 1/31/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 466 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Inclusions: Ceiling Fans
Estimated market value
$562,400
$523,000 - $607,000
$2,514/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/20/2025 | Price change | $599,000+5.3%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2025 | Price change | $569,000-0.2%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2024 | Listed for sale | $570,000$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2024 | Listing removed | $570,000$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $570,000$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2024 | Listing removed | $570,000$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $570,000$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30607