Enjoy easy one-floor living in this two-bedroom, three-full-bath ranch-style condo! 1525 square ft 1st floor. welcoming foyer opens to the living room, creating an inviting first impression. The spacious kitchen offers abundant cabinetry and workspace, while the bright family room features a vaulted ceiling and sliding doors to the deck. The owner’s suite offers a private en suite bath, while first-floor laundry and an attached two-car garage add everyday convenience. The finished lower level provides generous space for recreation, holiday gatherings, or hobbies, along with a third full bath. Geothermal heating and numerous mechanical updates add to the home’s appeal. Located in a small condo community in Stow with low association fees, this home offers comfortable living with room to make it your own.
Active
Price cut: $26K (10/15)
$298,900
2331 Call Rd, Stow, OH 44224
2beds
2,580sqft
Condominium
Built in 1999
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$116/sqft
$200/mo HOA
What's special
Vaulted ceilingWelcoming foyerInviting first impressionFirst-floor laundryAttached two-car garageBright family roomSpacious kitchen
- 36 days
- 516
- 16
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Arlene M Mong Arlenesellshomes@aol.com,
The Idea Realty
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5244854
Originating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16 x 16
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Entry foyer
- Description: Flooring: Slate
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Family room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Kitchen
- Description: Flooring: Other
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Laundry
- Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 7 x 7
Living room
- Features: Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16 x 12
Recreation
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 22
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air, Geothermal
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,580
- Total interior livable area: 2,580 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,580
- Finished area below ground: 1,000
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 1,581 Square Feet
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 5615244
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Condominium
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Year built: 1999
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: The Retreat
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, None, Snow Removal, Trash
- HOA fee: $200 monthly
- HOA name: The Retreat
Location
- Region: Stow
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $116/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $214,760
- Annual tax amount: $3,823
- Date on market: 9/27/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 37 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2026 | Price change | $298,900-8%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $324,900+80.6%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2002 | Sold | $179,900$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,740 -2.1% | $75,170 |
| 2024 | $3,822 +2.3% | $75,170 |
| 2023 | $3,736 +10% | $75,170 +21.9% |
| 2022 | $3,396 +11.6% | $61,670 |
| 2021 | $3,042 | $61,670 |
| 2020 | -- | $61,670 +19.2% |
| 2019 | $2,605 +1.6% | $51,727 0% |
| 2018 | $2,563 +1.4% | $51,730 |
| 2017 | $2,528 | $51,730 +3.6% |
| 2016 | $2,528 | $49,950 |
| 2015 | $2,528 -0.1% | $49,950 |
| 2014 | $2,530 +0.2% | $49,950 -0.4% |
| 2013 | $2,525 -0.1% | $50,130 |
| 2012 | $2,527 +3% | $50,130 +0% |
| 2011 | $2,455 +14.6% | $50,128 -1.2% |
| 2010 | $2,143 | $50,722 |
| 2009 | -- | $50,722 |
| 2008 | $2,166 +2.8% | $50,722 +0.4% |
| 2007 | $2,106 -16.1% | $50,495 |
| 2006 | $2,510 +3.5% | $50,495 |
| 2005 | $2,426 | $50,495 +4% |
| 2004 | -- | $48,570 |
| 2003 | $2,376 -3.4% | $48,570 |
| 2002 | $2,458 +5.2% | $48,570 +2% |
| 2001 | $2,338 -1.2% | $47,597 +0.1% |
| 2000 | $2,367 | $47,559 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 44224
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Stow-Munroe Falls CS - 7714
Source: MLS Now. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.




