Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • Listed by: Keller Williams Capital City
    $1,000,000

    23525 Doane Creek Rd, Sheridan, OR 97378

    3beds
    1,782sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    122 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $561/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Accepted Offer with Contingencies. One party listing. For Comps.
    3 days
    |
    6
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    YOLANDA ZUGER Agent:503-580-7031,

    Keller Williams Capital City

    Source: WVMLS,MLS#: 841160MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Range Included, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,782
      • Total interior livable area: 1,782 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: No Garage
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Tan
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 122 Acres
      • Features: Irregular Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop, RV/Boat Storage
      • Parcel number: 06723000070101
      • Zoning: TC

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Composite
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1996

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 1/Main

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $561/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $236,660
      • Annual tax amount: $2,350
      • Price range: $1M - $1M
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Inclusions: all kitchen appliances
      • Exclusions: Fridge, washer/dryer
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,312/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2017$1,513 +4.3%$137,327 -9.8%
        2016$1,451 -13.5%$152,177 +2.9%
        2015$1,678 $147,869

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 97378

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          4 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable