Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/16
  • $875,000

    2369 McAfee Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    5beds
    4,056sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2025
    1.16 Acres Lot
    $923,700 Zestimate®
    $216/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Escape the ordinary in this custom modern farmhouse, perfectly positioned on an acre. This residence offers a sprawling lot just minutes from the East Lake Golf Club, Oakhurst, and the heartbeat of downtown Atlanta. The open-concept layout is bathed in natural light, anchored by a sophisticated living room and a true Chef’s kitchen. From the Zline appliances and custom cabinetry to the dedicated wine bar and walk-in pantry, every inch was designed for the host who refuses to compromise. Breakfast bar, oversized island and open dining room provide the perfect setting for upscale entertaining. Choose between a flexible main-level suite (a perfect option for multigenerational households or long-term guests) and the palatial upstairs retreat. The upstairs primary suite features tray ceilings, a fireplace, a custom walk-in closet and a spa-inspired bath with dual vanities, a deep soaking tub, and an oversized rainfall shower. The three secondary bedrooms upstairs are all en suite, ensuring privacy for family and visitors alike. Outdoors you will enjoy a stylish rear deck and a private outdoor fireplace, creating a year-round alfresco lounge. The expansive, oversized lot is a blank canvas for your imagination. You will find hardwood floors throughout plus custom details including a three-car side entry garage equipped with an EV charging hookup. This isn't just a house; it’s a lifestyle upgrade waiting for you to claim your acre in the city!
    2 days
    |
    63
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Sherry Warner,

    Bolst, Inc. 404-784-8848

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7768349MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 6
      • Full bathrooms: 5
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Other
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Double Master Bedroom, Master on Main, Oversized Master
      • Level: Double Master Bedroom, Master on Main, Oversized Master
      Bedroom
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Shower, Double Vanity, Soaking Tub
      Dining room
      • Features: Open Concept
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Other, Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, View to Family Room, Wine Rack
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
      Features
      • Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, Recessed Lighting, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 3
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Master Bedroom, Outside
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,056
      • Total interior livable area: 4,056 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Level Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Full Bath
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 1.16 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 15 150 02 088
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary,Farmhouse
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Cement Siding, Stone
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2025

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts in Garage, 220 Volts in Laundry
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Near Public Transport, Near Schools, Near Trails/Greenway, Park, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
      • Security: None
      • Subdivision: East Lake Terrace
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Decatur

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $216/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $101,100
      • Annual tax amount: $1,883
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 268 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $923,700

        $878,000 - $970,000

        $4,350/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listing removed$950,000$234/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10690493 Report a problem
        2/11/2026Listed for sale$950,000-9.5%$234/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10688213 Report a problem
        1/10/2026Listing removed$1,050,000$259/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7666561 Report a problem
        10/16/2025Listed for sale$1,050,000-8.7%$259/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7666561 Report a problem
        10/1/2025Listing removed$1,150,000$284/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10547760 Report a problem
        6/20/2025Listed for sale$1,150,000$284/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7597209 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,883 +14.2%$40,440 +7.2%
        2024$1,648 +3.1%$37,720 +3.3%
        2023$1,599 +110.9%$36,520 +111.3%
        2022$758 $17,280
        2021$758 $17,280
        2020$758 $17,280
        2019$758 -0.2%$17,280
        2018$760 $17,280

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Candler-Mcafee

          Getting around

          46 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          36 / 100
          Some Transit
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable