Skip main navigation
Active
  • $349,999

    314 Hulseytown Rd, Dallas, GA 30157

    3beds
    1,344sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1958
    1.2 Acres Lot
    $345,200 Zestimate®
    $260/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Modern fixturesStylish cabinetryClean contemporary feelCovered front porchBeautifully renovated kitchenBright open layoutBeautifully updated back porch
    Completely remodeled and move in ready, this charming ranch home sits on a private 1-acre lot with no HOA in Dallas, Georgia. Thoughtfully updated throughout, the home blends modern finishes with comfortable, single-level living. Inside, you’ll find a bright, open layout featuring fresh paint, updated flooring, and a beautifully renovated kitchen with stylish cabinetry, new countertops, and modern fixtures. The spacious living areas are perfect for both relaxing and entertaining, while the updated bathrooms offer a clean, contemporary feel. Step outside to enjoy the peaceful setting, complete with a covered front porch and a beautifully updated back porch perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or taking in the quiet surroundings. The property also includes a barn, making it ideal for hobbies, storage, or small livestock. With its combination of privacy, upgrades, and usable land, this property offers the best of country-style living while still being conveniently located near shopping, dining, and schools.
    16 days
    |
    948
    |
    54
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Alex Davis,

    Valor RE, LLC 404-282-0601

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7760300MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
      Features
      • Double Vanity
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,344
      • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway, Level Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 1.2 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Workshop
      • Parcel number: 002554
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horses can be raised: Yes
      • Horse amenities: Barn

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • HardiPlank Type
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1958

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $260/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $262,780
      • Annual tax amount: $2,615
      • Date on market: 4/27/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 16 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $345,200

        $328,000 - $362,000

        $1,670/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$349,999$260/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7760300 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,615 +4%$105,112 +6.1%
        2024$2,515 +0.7%$99,024 +3.3%
        2023$2,498 +5.5%$95,816 +17.6%
        2022$2,369 +25.9%$81,508 +28.7%
        2021$1,881 +7.3%$63,328 +8.9%
        2020$1,752 +20.8%$58,156 +22.4%
        2018$1,451 +1.9%$47,496 +0.8%
        2017$1,424 +23.8%$47,096 +23.8%
        2016$1,150 $38,028 +12.7%
        2015$1,150 $33,728 +9.8%
        2014-- $30,728 +16.2%
        2013$970 $26,440
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- $33,360 -15.2%
        2008-- $39,360 -2.3%
        2007-- $40,272 +0.6%
        2006-- $40,032 +11.6%
        2005-- $35,884 +4.2%
        2004-- $34,424 +15.6%
        2003-- $29,776 +2.3%
        2002-- $29,120 +40.1%
        2001-- $20,780

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30157

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent