Rare opportunity to get direct lakefront access at an affordable price. Stunning views from the 2 tiered deck on this amazing lakefront home. No description of this house will do it justice. You need to see it to believe it. Included in the bedroom/bathroom count is an out building with a studio apartment. This property is an established vacation rental, so you could help pay the bills by renting it when you are not there.
Active
$599,000
24 Roberts Rd, Edgemont, AR 72044
4beds
2,220sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1982
0.52 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$270/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Direct lakefront accessStunning views
- 344 days |
- 317 |
- 19 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jeff Lutz 703-475-1499,
Arkansas Vacation Rental Property Mgmt 501-315-6963
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 25022748
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Dining room
- Features: Living/Dining Combo
Heating
- Electric, Propane
Cooling
- Gas, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Guest Bedroom/Main Lv
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Vinyl, Tile
- Basement: Full,Finished,Heated,Cooled
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Gas Logs Present
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,220
- Total interior livable area: 2,220 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.52 Acres
- Features: Sloped, Waterfront
Details
- Parcel number: 00108287000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Other
- Roof: 3 Tab Shingles
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1982
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Electric-Co-op
- Gas: Gas-Propane/Butane
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Gas-Propane/Butane
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $270/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $476,705
- Annual tax amount: $2,675
- Date on market: 6/10/2025
- Road surface type: Dirt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,055/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $599,000+53.6%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2021 | Sold | $389,900-6%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2021 | Price change | $415,000-2.4%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2021 | Listed for sale | $425,000+50.2%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2007 | Sold | $283,000$127/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,943 +10% | $76,057 +10% |
| 2024 | $2,676 | $69,143 |
| 2023 | $2,676 | $69,143 |
| 2022 | $2,676 +25.6% | $69,143 +25.6% |
| 2021 | $2,130 | $55,043 |
| 2020 | $2,130 | $55,043 |
| 2019 | $2,130 | $55,043 |
| 2018 | $2,130 +8.3% | $55,043 |
| 2017 | $1,966 | $55,043 +19.2% |
| 2016 | $1,966 +10% | $46,191 |
| 2015 | $1,788 | $46,191 |
| 2014 | $1,788 | $46,191 |
| 2013 | $1,788 +14.5% | $46,191 |
| 2012 | $1,561 +0.5% | $46,191 +0.5% |
| 2011 | $1,553 -2.5% | $45,950 -2.5% |
| 2010 | $1,593 | $47,140 |
| 2009 | -- | $47,140 +10.6% |
| 2008 | $1,441 | $42,640 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72044