Skip main navigation
Active
  • $899,900

    240 Rope Mill Rd, Woodstock, GA 30188

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $892,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $125/mo HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful wide-plank wood floorsCustom stair railingLuminous quartz countertopsCovered side patioCrisp white cabinetryProfessional-grade z-line cooktop
    Downtown Woodstock!! This custom, modern farm house has everything you'd custom-build yourself - already done, barely touched, and just waiting for you. Located just a short stroll from the vibrant shops, restaurants, and energy of downtown Woodstock, this custom-built modern farmhouse is the rare combination of thoughtful design and pristine condition. It's practically brand new - and it shows in every single detail. Step inside and the first thing you'll notice is the soaring ceilings on the main level, filling the space with light and that airy, "wow" feeling that never gets old. Beautiful wide-plank wood floors run throughout, grounding the home with warmth and character. The kitchen is where this home truly shines as a showstopper. Crisp white cabinetry meets luminous quartz countertops, anchored by a professional-grade Z-Line cooktop that will make every meal feel like an occasion. A generous walk-in pantry with custom built in's, keeps everything beautifully organized, and the custom wine rack statement wall near the kitchen? It's the kind of built-in that guests will talk about long after they've left. The primary suite, on the main level, is your personal retreat - spacious, serene, and genuinely quiet. (The sound insulation in this home is impressive - you'll actually sleep.) The spa-worthy primary shower is oversized and luxuriously appointed, the kind of shower you plan your evenings around. Outside, a covered side patio sets the scene for slow mornings with coffee and long evenings with friends. The fully fenced yard is tidy and private, and here's the bonus - on this corner lot, there's ample room to expand the fence and drop in a pool. The potential is already built into the property. From the custom stair railing to the high-end lighting curated throughout every room, this home was built and finished with intention. Nothing generic here - just really, really good taste executed beautifully. Plus plenty of unfinished space for your imagination to soar while adding more square footage. More custom accents than you can imagine!
    1 day
    |
    433
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Becca Phillips 404-450-0460,

    Atlanta Communities,

    Michele O'Brien 770-906-3232,

    Atlanta Communities

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10765752MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Laundry, Other
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-in Pantry
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Other
      Features
      • Beamed Ceilings, Double Vanity, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s)
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log, Gas Starter
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Finished area above ground: 0
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Fencing: Wood
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 15N11M 001

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Concrete
      • Roof: Other
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2019

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Appliances, Insulation, Thermostat

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Park, Near Public Transport, Walk To Schools, Near Shopping
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Mill Park
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $1,500 annually
      Location
      • Region: Woodstock

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $599,400
      • Annual tax amount: $864
      • Date on market: 5/17/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 2 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $892,600

        $848,000 - $937,000

        $3,400/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$899,900+899.9%
        Source: FMLS GA #7767637 Report a problem
        4/25/2019Sold$90,000+50%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/29/2014Sold$60,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$812 -85.6%$239,760 +7.1%
        2024$5,648 -10.7%$223,800 -14.2%
        2023$6,322 +35.1%$260,720 +52.5%
        2022$4,679 -5%$170,960 +4.4%
        2021$4,925 +4.7%$163,680 +8.8%
        2020$4,706 +568.4%$150,440 +437.3%
        2019$704 -10.9%$28,000 -64.1%
        2018$790 -1.3%$78,000
        2017$801 -0.3%$78,000
        2016$803 $78,000 +18.2%
        2015$803 +192.2%$66,000 +150%
        2014$275 -2.1%$26,400
        2013$281 -27.5%$26,400 -27.3%
        2012$387 +2.1%$36,300
        2011$379 -6%$36,300 +129.2%
        2010$403 -15.4%$15,840 -20%
        2009$476 -12.5%$19,800 -14.7%
        2008$545 $23,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30188

          Getting around

          31 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          15 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable