Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,100/mo

    Fees may apply

    24053 40th Ln SE, Bothell, WA 98021

    3beds
    1,504sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Townhouse
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Convenient office nookSunny western exposureLots of storage space
    Smart and stylish townhome in Bothell's Tiburon Heights community! The main floor opens to a spacious family room with maple hardwoods and a sunny western exposure. A convenient office nook to get your work done. Newer kitchen with granite countertops and gas range along with a spacious dining room overlooking the patio. Glass doors open to a fully-fenced patio with room to garden or grill. Head upstairs to enjoy territorial views from the spacious primary bedroom with ensuite bath. Two additional bedrooms, full bath with a beautiful skylight and convenient full size washer/dryer complete the floor. Generous 2-car tandem garage + lots of storage space. Coveted NorthShore school districts, short walk to the AT&T offices, easy access to UW, Cascadia College and the Sammamish River Trail. Close proximity to I-405, making it an easy commute to Kirkland, Bellevue and Seattle. Less than 5 min drive to Amazon and Microsoft shuttles. Welcome home! No smoking allowed. Owner pays HOA. The renter pays for utilities (gas, water, electricity, trash and internet). Pets allowed at the discretion of the owner. Pet fee- $50 per pet per month. Any damages caused by the pet(s) are the responsibility of the tenant.
    3 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,504 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Internet not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01047700004100

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Listed for rent$3,100+7.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/14/2024Listing removed$2,895$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2024Price change$2,895+3.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/18/2022Listed for rent$2,800+5.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/7/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/21/2021Listed for rent$2,650$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/25/2017Sold$455,000+51.9%$303/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1164871 Report a problem
    10/24/2014Sold$299,500+0.2%$199/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #661450 Report a problem
    10/2/2014Pending sale$299,000$199/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/GH LLC #661450 Report a problem
    9/30/2014Price change$299,000-6.6%$199/sqft
    8/7/2014Price change$320,000-3%$213/sqft
    7/3/2014Listed for sale$330,000-15.2%$219/sqft
    4/11/2007Sold$389,000+10.3%$259/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #27024812 Report a problem
    12/8/2006Sold$352,684$234/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 98021