Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $580,000

    2426 Vivian Cir, Decatur, GA 30030

    4beds
    2,692sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $618,000 Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $3,921 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $618,000

    $587,000 - $649,000

    $3,921/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,921/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,921/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,905/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,905/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Elegant traditional home in gated community. Gleaming hardwood floors throughout. Beautiful kitchen with contrasting cabinetry, custom backsplash, breakfast bar, open shelving, and stainless appliances. Relax or entertain in the spacious living room with built in book shelving and central fire place that opens up onto the back deck. A separate dining room and a half bath round out the main level. Upstairs includes 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The owners suite is spacious with trey ceilings, dual vanities, separate tub and shower, and ample closet space. The lower level features an additional bedroom, bathroom, laundry room, and the two car garage. This is the perfect location minutes from the center of Decatur and a short drive to midtown, downtown, i285 or i85, and all Atlanta has to offer.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dane Moore 770-855-4806,

    Keller Williams Realty Atlanta North

    Bought with:

    David Brown, 378572

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10610625MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Dining room
    • Features: Seats 12+
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Pantry
    Heating
    • Central, Electric, Forced Air, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Bookcases, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,692
    • Total interior livable area: 2,692 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,692
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Waterfront features: No Dock Or Boathouse
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Features: Private
    Details
    • Parcel number: 18 049 04 051

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Other

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community
    Community
    • Community features: Gated, Street Lights, Near Shopping
    Location
    • Region: Decatur
    • Subdivision: Medlock Place

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $400 annually
    • Services included: Other

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold$580,000-7.2%$215/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10610625 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Pending sale$625,000$232/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7639232 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Listed for sale$625,000$232/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10610625 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Pending sale$625,000$232/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10610625 Report a problem
    2/18/2026Price change$625,000-1.6%$232/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10610625 Report a problem
    11/21/2025Price change$635,000-1.6%$236/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10610625 Report a problem
    10/7/2025Price change$645,000-0.8%$240/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7639232 Report a problem
    9/23/2025Listed for sale$650,000$241/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7639232 Report a problem
    8/11/2025Listing removed$650,000$241/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10560509 Report a problem
    7/25/2025Price change$650,000-4.4%$241/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10560509 Report a problem
    7/9/2025Listed for sale$680,000+22.5%$253/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7595695 Report a problem
    6/4/2025Sold$555,000-21.3%$206/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/10/2025Price change$705,000-1.4%$262/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7536898 Report a problem
    3/7/2025Listed for sale$715,000+31.2%$266/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10473832 Report a problem
    2/20/2020Sold$545,000-0.7%$202/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6663318 Report a problem
    1/23/2020Pending sale$549,000$204/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #8721815 Report a problem
    1/23/2020Listed for sale$549,000$204/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY METRO ATL #6663318 Report a problem
    1/23/2020Pending sale$549,000$204/sqft
    1/20/2020Listed for sale$549,000+66.4%$204/sqft
    2/13/2001Sold$330,000$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,999 +9.5%$288,240 +10%
    2024$11,875 +7.6%$262,120 +7.5%
    2023$11,034 +13.5%$243,720 +13.7%
    2022$9,725 +31.3%$214,440 -1.4%
    2021$7,404 -6.1%$217,520 +26.1%
    2020$7,881 +41.7%$172,440 -1.5%
    2019$5,563 +6.1%$175,120 +4.5%
    2018$5,244 +3.2%$167,560 +10.1%
    2017$5,079 +0.8%$152,200 -2.2%
    2016$5,041 $155,640 +18.6%
    2014$5,041 $131,240 -2.4%
    2013-- $134,440
    2012-- $134,440 +0.5%
    2011-- $133,800
    2010$4,195 $133,800
    2009$4,195 +7.8%$133,800
    2008$3,891 -1%$133,800
    2007$3,932 $133,800
    2006$3,932 +8.1%$133,800 +4.8%
    2005$3,638 +2%$127,680
    2004$3,568 +7.7%$127,680 +6.5%
    2003$3,312 +16.9%$119,840
    2002$2,833 -46%$119,840 -14.9%
    2001$5,248 $140,840

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Decatur