Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.1 bathroom house located in Huntingdon Valley PA with .84a of land . The house is set back away from the street with trees around the property. Private driveway with multiple car parking. The large living room, creating an inviting atmosphere for family gatherings and social events. A cozy living room with a fireplace. Two bedrooms with full bathrooms on the main floor for the one that doesn't need to go up and down from the stairs. Additional 2 bedroom upstairs with another full bath. Best of all, a half bath right next to the back entrance close to the pool, makes more convenient. Don't miss out on the opportunity to own this exceptional property.
For sale
$725,000
2438 Pine Rd, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006
4beds
2,491sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1952
0.84 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$291/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Trees around the property
- 25 days
- 2,433
- 96
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ken Zhu 646-339-6813,
Ideal Realty LLC 2157451168
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAMC2194240
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Kitchen, Family Room
Family room
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Level: Main
Living room
- Level: Main
Heating
- Central, Oil
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater
Features
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,491
- Total interior livable area: 2,491 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,491
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Asphalt, Driveway
- Uncovered spaces: 6
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1.5
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Private
Lot
- Size: 0.84 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade
- Parcel number: 410007165003
- Zoning: R1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Masonry
- Foundation: Other
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1952
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Huntingdon Valley
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Huntingdon Valley
- Municipality: LOWER MORELAND TWP
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $291/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $180,000
- Annual tax amount: $10,469
- Date on market: 9/17/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $725,000+55.9%$291/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2021 | Sold | $465,000$187/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2021 | Sold | $465,000-7%$187/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2021 | Pending sale | $499,900$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2020 | Contingent | $499,900$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2020 | Pending sale | $499,900$201/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Philadelphia #PAMC677024 Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2020 | Price change | $499,900-5.7%$201/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Philadelphia #PAMC677024 Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2020 | Listed for sale | $529,900+47.2%$213/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Philadelphia #PAMC677024 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2014 | Listing removed | $359,900$144/sqft |
Source: Bucks County Regional Realty LLC, Keller Williams Real Estate #6398338 Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2014 | Price change | $359,900+0.3%$144/sqft |
Source: Bucks County Regional Realty LLC, Keller Williams Real Estate #6398338 Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2014 | Price change | $359,000-2.9%$144/sqft |
Source: Bucks County Regional Realty LLC, Keller Williams Real Estate #6398338 Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2014 | Listed for sale | $369,900$148/sqft |
Source: Bucks County Regional Realty LLC, Keller Williams Real Estate #6398338 Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2013 | Listing removed | $369,900$148/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Real Estate- Blue Bell #6212824 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2013 | Price change | $369,900-2.6%$148/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Real Estate- Blue Bell #6212824 Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2013 | Price change | $379,900-2.6%$153/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Real Estate- Blue Bell #6212824 Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2013 | Listed for sale | $389,900+11.4%$157/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Real Estate- Blue Bell #6212824 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2010 | Sold | $350,000-10.2%$141/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2010 | Listing removed | $389,900$157/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Heartside Realtors-Rockledge #5641516 Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2010 | Listed for sale | $389,900$157/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Heartside Realtors-Rockledge #5641516 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2009 | Listing removed | $389,900$157/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Hearthside, Realtors #5542808 Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2009 | Price change | $389,900-7.1%$157/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Hearthside, Realtors #5542808 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2009 | Listed for sale | $419,900$169/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Hearthside, Realtors #5542808 Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2009 | Listing removed | $419,900$169/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker** #5408221 Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2009 | Price change | $419,900-14.1%$169/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker** #5408221 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2008 | Price change | $489,000-9.3%$196/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker** #5408221 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2008 | Listed for sale | $539,000+202.8%$216/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker** #5408221 Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/1995 | Sold | $178,000$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,438 +5% | $180,000 |
| 2024 | $8,989 | $180,000 |
| 2023 | $8,989 +6.6% | $180,000 |
| 2022 | $8,430 +2.5% | $180,000 |
| 2021 | $8,223 +2.3% | $180,000 |
| 2020 | $8,036 +1.8% | $180,000 |
| 2019 | $7,892 +3.6% | $180,000 |
| 2018 | $7,621 +3.4% | $180,000 |
| 2017 | $7,373 +3% | $180,000 |
| 2016 | $7,158 +3.3% | $180,000 |
| 2015 | $6,926 +2.3% | $180,000 |
| 2014 | $6,768 +2.9% | $180,000 |
| 2013 | $6,580 +1.4% | $180,000 |
| 2012 | $6,488 +3.8% | $180,000 |
| 2011 | $6,252 +4.5% | $180,000 |
| 2010 | $5,980 +3.7% | $180,000 |
| 2009 | $5,769 +7% | $180,000 |
| 2008 | $5,393 +6.3% | -- |
| 2007 | $5,074 +5.6% | -- |
| 2006 | $4,807 +3.6% | -- |
| 2005 | $4,642 +0.2% | -- |
| 2004 | $4,633 +1.6% | -- |
| 2003 | $4,558 +4.1% | -- |
| 2002 | $4,377 +7.4% | -- |
| 2000 | $4,076 +4.3% | -- |
| 1999 | $3,909 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 19006
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Pine Road
- Middle: Murray Avenue School
- High: Lower Moreland
- District: Lower Moreland Township
Source: Bright MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.






