Skip main navigation
Active
  • $145,900

    1171 1st St, Montrose, GA 31065

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
    Built in 2006
    2.76 Acres Lot
    $99,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious 3BR/2BA Manufactured Home - Affordable, Move-In Ready! Looking for a starter home? This well-kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home offers an open-concept living area and plenty of cabinet space. This mobile home has a brand new metal roof as well as a new front and back porch. With 2.76 acres this home offers a spacious wooded lot for private country living.
    23 hours
    |
    7
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joany Evans 478-290-7964,

    Chelle Realty

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10767928MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Other
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Washer
      • Laundry: Mud Room
      Features
      • Other
      • Flooring: Carpet
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Finished area above ground: 0
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 2.76 Acres
      • Features: None
      Details
      • Parcel number: 009D 013 A

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Modular Home
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2006

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $41,749
      • Annual tax amount: $419
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Joany Evans

      Joany Evans

      (478) 290-7964

Estimated market value

        $99,300

        $71,000 - $135,000

        $993/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$145,900+191.8%
        Source: GAMLS #10767928 Report a problem
        1/9/2026Sold$50,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$377 -4.9%$16,700 -0.7%
        2023$396 +5%$16,823 +5.2%
        2022$377 +36.2%$15,997 +8.8%
        2021$277 +3.7%$14,703 +3.3%
        2020$267 -0.1%$14,231
        2019$267 -3.8%$14,231 -3.3%
        2018$278 -0.1%$14,720 -3.2%
        2017$278 -3.6%$15,212 -1%
        2016$289 -1.2%$15,359 -2.1%
        2015$292 -2.5%$15,688 +2.1%
        2014$300 $15,370
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- $19,626
        2008-- $19,626 +11.2%
        2007-- $17,649
        2006-- $17,649 +220%
        2005-- $5,516
        2004-- $5,516
        2003-- $5,516
        2002-- $5,516 +67.5%
        2001-- $3,294

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 31065

        Getting around

        4 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        27 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable