Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $229,000

    244 Barclay Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082

    3beds
    1,248sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $229,000 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $2,035 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $229,000

    $211,000 - $247,000

    $2,035/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,035/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,035/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,634/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,634/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Sorry this home is not approved for section 8. Nicely remodeled townhome in a fabulous location with central air conditioning, beautiful hardwood floors throughout, finished basement and driveway plus attached one car garage. This row home is surprisingly spacious and close to transportation and shopping. Easy access to Route 1, and Interstate 76 and 476. Less than 30 minutes to Center City, Philadelphia Airport, and King of Prussia. First Floor: Foyer entry with coat closet, spacious living room, dining room open to the large kitchen with plenty of cabinets and storage. Upstairs find a remodeled tile bathroom and 3 bedrooms. In the lower level find a tiled floor throughout with a small space usable for an office and a large storage closet, Also in the basement is the laundry area, utilities, storage and outside exit to one car parking. PLUS find inside access to the 1 car garage. These homes rent very quickly and this home is updated and ready to go! Owner is pet friendly with an additional deposit but NO smokers allowed. First, last, and security due before move in.. Owner is a PA licensed real estate agent. Tenant responsible for all utilities (central A/C, forced air heat, water, gas, electric, sewer fee, trash and recycling). No smokers

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating not included in rent, No Utilities included in rent, Sewage not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16080018600

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,250

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/28/2026Listing removed$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/27/2025Price change$2,200-2.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/1/2025Listed for rent$2,250+2.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/15/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2024Listed for rent$2,200+10%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/18/2023Listed for rent$2,000+11.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/7/2021Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/15/2021Price change$1,800+2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/14/2021Listed for rent$1,750+6.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/31/2020Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Main Line Realty #PADE504960 Report a problem
    1/8/2020Price change$1,650-2.9%$1/sqft
    11/27/2019Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    11/26/2019Sold$107,500+11.4%$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/22/2013Sold$96,500-3.4%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/12/2013Listed for sale$99,900$80/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox & Roach Realtors-Newtown Square #6247321 Report a problem
    9/24/2013Listing removed$99,900$80/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6247321 Report a problem
    9/5/2013Price change$99,900-4.9%$80/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6247321 Report a problem
    8/22/2013Price change$105,000-3.6%$84/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6247321 Report a problem
    8/7/2013Price change$108,900-0.9%$87/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6247321 Report a problem
    7/11/2013Listed for sale$109,900$88/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6247321 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,891 +3.5%$111,750
    2024$4,726 +1%$111,750
    2023$4,682 +2.8%$111,750
    2022$4,556 $111,750
    2021$4,556 +909.3%$111,750 +35.2%
    2020$451 -91.4%$82,650
    2019$5,252 +1.2%$82,650
    2018$5,192 +1044.7%$82,650
    2017$454 -2%$82,650
    2016$463 $82,650
    2015$463 $82,650
    2014$463 +4.9%$82,650
    2013$441 +0.8%$82,650
    2012$438 +2.3%$82,650
    2011$428 +2%$82,650
    2010$420 +7.5%$82,650
    2009$390 $82,650
    2008$390 +8.3%$82,650
    2007$360 -2%$82,650
    2006$368 $82,650
    2005$368 $82,650
    2004$368 +8.5%$82,650
    2003$339 +7.9%$82,650
    2002$314 $82,650
    2000$314 $82,650

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19082