Skip main navigation
Sold for $730,000
  • $730,000

    2448 Cove Rd, Navarre, FL 32566

    4beds
    3,028sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $732,800 Zestimate®
    $241/sqft
    $4,165 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $732,800

    $696,000 - $769,000

    $4,165/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,165/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,165/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,121/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,121/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Heated Saltwater Pool Home in Holley by the Sea! Beautifully maintained 4BR/3BA home with 3,270 SF, a large office, and 3-car garage just minutes from Navarre Beach. The open layout features LVP flooring through the main living areas, a spacious family room with wood-burning fireplace, and a chef’s kitchen with granite countertops, GE stainless appliances, double ovens, center island, wraparound breakfast bar, and abundant cabinetry. The primary suite offers tray ceilings, backyard access, and a spa-like bath with dual vanities, soaking tub, and custom tiled shower. Built-in closet and pantry systems provide exceptional storage, while the oversized office adds flexible living space. Step outside to a screened heated saltwater pool with tanning ledge, paver deck, fruit trees, raised garden, and a powered 20x16 workshop. Additional highlights include a whole-home Generac propane generator, EV-ready third garage bay with heating and cooling, new pool cage screens (2025), and 2023 water heater. Enjoy all the resort-style amenities of Holley by the Sea, including pools, pickleball, fitness center, boat launch, and private beach access.

Emerald Coast Realty Pros

    Source: PAR,MLS#: 680886MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 255
    • Dimensions: 15 x 17
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 475
    • Dimensions: 19 x 25
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,028
    • Total interior livable area: 3,028 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Car Garage, RV/Boat Parking
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Community
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    • Features: Central Access
    Details
    • Parcel number: 182s261920168000140
    • Zoning description: Res Single

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2015

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Dock, Fitness Center, Fishing, Handball Court, Pavilion/Gazebo, Picnic Area, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Navarre
    • Subdivision: Holley By The Sea

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $595 annually
    • Services included: Association, Recreation Facility

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $730K - $730K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2026Sold$730,000-2.6%$241/sqft
    Source: PAR #680886 Report a problem
    2/22/2026Pending sale$749,500$248/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #993161 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Price change$749,500-0.7%$248/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #993161 Report a problem
    2/1/2026Listed for sale$755,000+2.7%$249/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #993161 Report a problem
    5/20/2022Sold$735,000-2.9%$243/sqft
    Source: Navarre Area BOR #893827 Report a problem
    4/3/2022Pending sale$757,000$250/sqft
    Source: Navarre Area BOR #893827 Report a problem
    3/23/2022Listed for sale$757,000+117%$250/sqft
    Source: Navarre Area BOR #893827 Report a problem
    8/26/2015Sold$348,900+626.9%$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/22/2014Sold$48,000$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$273 +7.5%$523,321 +2.7%
    2023$254 -93%$509,482 +55.5%
    2022$3,622 +0.6%$327,708 +3%
    2021$3,601 +0.3%$318,163 +1.4%
    2020$3,591 +2.1%$313,770 +2.3%
    2019$3,517 $306,716 +1.9%
    2018$3,517 +0.3%$300,997 +2.1%
    2017$3,505 $294,806 +8.9%
    2016$3,505 +10.8%$270,623 +673.2%
    2015$3,164 +562.6%$35,000
    2014$478 $35,000 +15.1%
    2013-- $30,400 -3%
    2012-- $31,350
    2011-- $31,350 -2.9%
    2010-- $32,300 -15%
    2009-- $38,000 -4.8%
    2008-- $39,900
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32566