Enjoy endless desert views from this inviting 3-bedroom, 1-bath home on 2.5 fully fenced and cross-fenced acres. The open layout offers good-sized rooms, a dining area that opens to the back patio, and a kitchen with plenty of cabinetry plus refrigerator, stove, and microwave included. Mini-split systems provide personalized climate control in the areas where they are installed. Fresh tile and new carpet flooring keep the interior clean and move-in ready. Outside you’ll find a stone firepit perfect for watching stunning desert sunsets, plus a spacious 20x30 detached garage with an insulated door, swamp cooler, laundry hookups, and its own water heater—washer and dryer are included as well. There’s room for all your outdoor toys, a second entrance from Cuyama Road, and potential for a second dwelling (buyer to verify with the county). A solid home with great potential in a peaceful Apple Valley setting—come see it before it’s gone!
For sale
Listed by: Coldwell Banker Home Source • Victor Randolph • 7608873905
$319,000
24607 Shoshone Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307
3beds
1,200sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1957
2.5 Acres Lot
$319,200 Zestimate®
$266/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 6 days
- 264
- 25
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Victor Randolph DRE #01456944 7608873905,
Coldwell Banker Home Source
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: HD26230345
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room
Bathroom
- Features: Separate Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Remodeled, Updated Kitchen
Heating
- Central, Heat Pump, Propane
Cooling
- Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Propane Oven, Propane Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Phone System
- Flooring: See Remarks
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 8
- Parking features: Unpaved
- Garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 6
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: 1
- Patio & porch: Open, Patio
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Desert, Mountain(s), Valley
Lot
- Size: 2.5 Acres
- Features: Sloped Down
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 0436013150000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1957
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Unknown
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Propane
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Hiking
Location
- Region: Apple Valley
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $266/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $272,708
- Date on market: 10/27/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 6 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Contract,FHA,Submit
- Road surface type: Unimproved
Estimated market value
$319,200
$303,000 - $335,000
$1,758/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $319,000+29.1%$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2021 | Sold | $247,000+54.4%$206/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2019 | Sold | $160,000+7.2%$133/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2007 | Sold | $149,227$124/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $272,708 +2% |
| 2025 | $3,246 +2.8% | $267,361 +2% |
| 2024 | $3,157 +0.9% | $262,119 +2% |
| 2023 | $3,130 +1.5% | $256,979 +2% |
| 2022 | $3,084 +55.8% | $251,940 +55.8% |
| 2021 | $1,980 +1.2% | $161,658 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,956 +2.7% | $160,000 +8.7% |
| 2019 | $1,904 +21.6% | $147,187 +23% |
| 2018 | $1,566 +6% | $119,700 +7.5% |
| 2017 | $1,477 | $111,300 +8% |
| 2016 | $1,477 +11.3% | $103,100 +8.5% |
| 2015 | $1,328 +7.5% | $95,000 +10.1% |
| 2014 | $1,235 | $86,300 +15.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $75,000 +9% |
| 2012 | -- | $68,800 |
| 2011 | -- | $68,800 |
| 2010 | -- | $68,800 -19.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $85,000 -32% |
| 2008 | -- | $125,000 +5% |
| 2007 | -- | $119,097 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $116,762 +22.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $95,149 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $93,283 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $91,573 +42.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $64,285 |
| 2001 | -- | $64,285 |
| 2000 | -- | $64,285 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





