Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering 1,563 sq. ft. of comfortable living space on a generous 7,245 sq. ft. lot. Tucked away in a peaceful rural area of Apple Valley, this property provides the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. The home features recently updated kitchen and bathrooms, giving it a modern and inviting feel. With RV parking and plenty of outdoor space, it’s ideal for those who love to entertain, store their toys, or simply enjoy the wide-open desert lifestyle. Don’t miss the opportunity to own this well-maintained property in a desirable location with room to grow and explore!
For sale
Listing Provided by: Real Brokerage Technologies
$382,000
23859 South Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307
4beds
1,563sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1962
7,245 Square Feet Lot
$384,200 Zestimate®
$244/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Rv parkingRecently updated kitchenPlenty of outdoor space
- 128 days |
- 672 |
- 44 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Omar Alfaro DRE #01358569 7605599945,
Real Brokerage Technologies
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: HD26008429
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,563 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Front
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 7,245 Square Feet
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 0437461010000
- Zoning: RS
- Special conditions: Short Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1962
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $244/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $362,100
- Annual tax amount: $4,311
- Date on market: 1/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 128 days
- Listing terms: Submit
Estimated market value
$384,200
$365,000 - $403,000
$2,280/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $382,000+7.6%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2023 | Sold | $355,000+1.4%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2023 | Pending sale | $350,000$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2023 | Price change | $350,000-2.8%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2023 | Listed for sale | $360,000+7.5%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2021 | Listed for sale | $335,000+11.7%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2020 | Price change | $299,900+3.4%$192/sqft |
Source: Performance Realty #525130 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2020 | Listed for sale | $290,000+16%$186/sqft |
Source: Performance Realty #525130 Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2017 | Sold | $250,000-9.1%$160/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2016 | Listing removed | $275,000$176/sqft |
Source: Jennifer Lidman, Broker #475894 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2016 | Listed for sale | $275,000+233.3%$176/sqft |
| 7/24/2014 | Sold | $82,500-6.8%$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2014 | Price change | $88,500-6.7%$57/sqft |
Source: Exit Realty Blaine & Associate #442882 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2014 | Listed for sale | $94,900+11.4%$61/sqft |
Source: Exit Realty Blaine Associates #442882 Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2014 | Sold | $85,219+60.8%$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/1995 | Sold | $53,000$34/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,311 +2.8% | $362,100 +2% |
| 2024 | $4,192 +24.1% | $355,000 +27.3% |
| 2023 | $3,376 +1.5% | $278,881 +2% |
| 2022 | $3,327 +2.3% | $273,412 +2% |
| 2021 | $3,253 +1.2% | $268,051 +1% |
| 2020 | $3,215 +1.8% | $265,302 +2% |
| 2019 | $3,157 -35.3% | $260,100 +2% |
| 2018 | $4,880 +254.3% | $255,000 +148.1% |
| 2017 | $1,377 | $102,775 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,377 +6.1% | $100,759 +22.1% |
| 2015 | $1,298 +19.2% | $82,500 +14.9% |
| 2014 | $1,089 | $71,825 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $71,501 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $70,099 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $68,725 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $68,211 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $68,373 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $67,032 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $65,718 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $64,430 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $63,167 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $61,928 +73.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $35,648 |
| 2002 | -- | $35,648 |
| 2001 | -- | $35,648 |
| 2000 | -- | $35,648 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92307