Super cute 2 bed 2 bath home on .41 acre! Living room open to dining room and kitchen. Lots of cabinet space in kitchen. There is a built in movie projector and screen in the living room ceiling for an amazing family night!! Large bedrooms with lots of storage in the closets. Outside is a kids dream of having a sandbox and play area that's covered with fabric shade material. There is a storage shed, and a 5th wheel trailer used as an ADU that will stay, and to be transferred into Buyers name at close of escrow. A great starter home or home to downsize too.
For sale
Listed by: FIRST TEAM REAL ESTATE • Karen Cochran • 760-885-6277
$365,000
14575 Tonikan Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307
2beds
1,152sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1974
0.41 Acres Lot
$364,500 Zestimate®
$317/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 36 days
- 274
- 33
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Karen Cochran DRE #01347456 760-885-6277,
FIRST TEAM REAL ESTATE
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: CV26214571
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Down
Bathroom
- Features: Bathroom Exhaust Fan, Low Flow Plumbing Fixtures, Separate Shower, Tub Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Pots & Pan Drawers
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Evaporative Cooling
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Range Hood, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water To Refrigerator, Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Storage, Tile Counters, Wired for Data, All Bedrooms Down
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Doors: Double Door Entry
- Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Screens
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 10
- Parking features: Circular Driveway, Door-Single, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 8
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Safe Emergency Egress from Home, Grab Bars, Accessible Doors
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Front
- Patio & porch: Concrete, Patio
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link,Stucco Wall,Vinyl
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Desert, Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 0.41 Acres
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Back Yard, Desert Back, Rectangular Lot, Street Level, Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 3112695100000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Modern
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Asphalt, Drywall, Glass, Concrete, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1974
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Electricity - On Property, 220 Volts in Garage
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Water Heater
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Rural, Street Lights
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Apple Valley
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $317/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $333,389
- Date on market: 10/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 36 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA,Submit,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$364,500
$346,000 - $383,000
$1,881/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $365,000+18.5%$317/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2022 | Sold | $308,000+108.1%$267/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2017 | Sold | $148,000+2.1%$128/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2017 | Pending sale | $144,900$126/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Fairway Realty #481670 Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2017 | Listed for sale | $144,900+26%$126/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Fairway Realty AV #481670 Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2014 | Sold | $115,000$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2014 | Listed for sale | $115,000+55.4%$100/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Desert Rock #448794 Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2012 | Sold | $74,000-0.7%$64/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2012 | Listed for sale | $74,500+35.5%$65/sqft |
Source: HomeStar Real Estate Services Inc #H747481 Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2012 | Sold | $55,000-35.2%$48/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2012 | Listed for sale | $84,900+35%$74/sqft |
Source: Hale Real Estate #H747481 Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2012 | Listing removed | $62,900$55/sqft |
Source: Home Real Estate #411775 Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2012 | Listed for sale | $62,900-63%$55/sqft |
Source: Home Real Estate #411775 Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2004 | Sold | $170,000+91%$148/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2002 | Sold | $89,000+85.4%$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/1997 | Sold | $48,000$42/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $333,389 +2% |
| 2025 | $3,711 +3% | $326,852 +2% |
| 2024 | $3,604 +0.9% | $320,443 +94.1% |
| 2023 | $3,571 +81.1% | $165,097 +2% |
| 2022 | $1,972 +2.3% | $161,860 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,927 +1.2% | $158,686 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,903 +1.9% | $157,059 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,868 +2.5% | $153,979 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,822 +30.4% | $150,960 +26.8% |
| 2017 | $1,397 | $119,089 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,397 +6.3% | $116,754 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,314 +1.6% | $115,000 +54.7% |
| 2014 | $1,294 | $74,336 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $74,000 +7.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $69,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $69,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $69,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $69,000 -61.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $180,405 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $176,868 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $173,400 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $170,000 +87.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $90,661 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $89,000 +68.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $52,918 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $51,881 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $50,864 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





