Feel instantly at home in this exceptional new offering from Fouts Custom Homes! Luxury small town living just down the road from Waterloo/Cedar Falls. Kick off your shoes in the mudroom/laundry with built-ins and drop zone. Picture yourself preparing meals in the gourmet kitchen featuring high end appliances, honed and polished granite, custom cabinetry, and two islands! Entertain around the two sided fireplace that is shared by the dining room and great room with beamed ceiling and open staircase. Relax on the awesome covered paver deck, gather around the basement bar, watch a movie in the media room, or retire to your master bedroom oasis complete with rain shower and soaking tub. Specialty ceilings and fine finishes throughout.
For sale
$599,900
110 Partridge Ln, Hudson, IA 50643
4beds
3,354sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2016
0.4 Acres Lot
$584,800 Zestimate®
$179/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Basement barSpecialty ceilingsFine finishes throughoutAwesome covered paver deckMedia roomHoned and polished graniteBeamed ceiling
- 19 hours |
- 691 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Chris Fischels 319-830-5000,
Fischels Commercial Group,
Melissa Youngblut 319-269-2458,
Fischels Commercial Group
Source: Northeast Iowa Regional BOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 20262149
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Great Room, Main Floor Laundry, Master Bath, Master Bedroom, Master Bedroom w/ Closet, Mudroom, Lwr Level Family Room
Appliances
- Included: Appliances Negotiable, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave Built In, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: 1st Floor, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Features
- Beamed Ceilings, Ceiling-Specialty, Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Wet Bar
- Doors: Paneled Doors
- Basement: Concrete,Interior Entry,Floor Drain,Partially Finished
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Factory Built, Double Sided, Gas, Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,354 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 1,365
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: 3 or More Stalls, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Carport spaces: 3
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Covered
Lot
- Size: 0.4 Acres
- Dimensions: 145x119
- Features: Landscaped, Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 881426454001
- Zoning: R-1
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: Air Exchanger System
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Fiber Cement
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2016
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $179/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $491,230
- Annual tax amount: $7,602
- Date on market: 5/18/2026
- Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
Estimated market value
$584,800
$556,000 - $614,000
$2,729/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $599,900+50%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2019 | Sold | $400,000-5.9%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2018 | Pending sale | $424,900$127/sqft |
Source: Inspired Real Estate #20185854 Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2018 | Listed for sale | $424,900-1.2%$127/sqft |
| 9/11/2018 | Listing removed | $430,000$128/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX HOME GROUP #20182806 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2018 | Price change | $430,000-4.4%$128/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX HOME GROUP #20182806 Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2018 | Listed for sale | $449,900$134/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Home Group #20182806 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,431 +2.8% | $491,230 +8% |
| 2024 | $7,232 -2.6% | $454,750 |
| 2023 | $7,422 +8.7% | $454,750 +12.3% |
| 2022 | $6,825 -7.9% | $405,000 |
| 2021 | $7,412 -10.4% | $405,000 |
| 2020 | $8,277 -5.4% | $405,000 -12.1% |
| 2019 | $8,747 +858% | $460,850 |
| 2018 | $913 -0.1% | $460,850 +854.7% |
| 2017 | $914 | $48,270 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 50643