Skip main navigation
Active
  • $499,900

    2489 Logan Ridge Road, Ozark, MO 65721

    4beds
    2,392sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    5 Acres Lot
    $479,200 Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Five manicured acresFantastic granite counter topsThree generous sized bedroomsLoads of cabinet spaceHuge walk-in pantry
    Amazing property perched high on a hilltop ridge overlooking a beautiful valley. This four bedroom two and a half bath home has loads of room for everyone. The main floor features a big inviting formal living room that you'll notice the moment you step through the front door. The kitchen has loads of cabinet space, a huge walk-in pantry and fantastic granite counter tops. The kitchen is open to a nice dining area and family room complete with fireplace. Upstairs you'll notice three generous sized bedrooms that share a full bathroom and a large primary suite that has a generous walk in closet. The partially finished basement has plenty of room and could be finished off to add loads of extra livable space. Outside features one of the most stunning views in the Ozark Mountains. The large back deck complete with hot tub and the pool with built in deck are the best places to enjoy your view. As if that's not enough there is a huge shop building with multiple sliding door entrances and electricity. All of this sits on five manicured acres just waiting for you to make it your home. Call today to schedule your private showing.
    10 days
    |
    495
    |
    40
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matthew S Maples 417-872-7101,

    Century 21 Family Tree

    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60322623MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Study, Living Room
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Central, Fireplace(s), Heat Pump, Electric
      Cooling
      • Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level, W/D Hookup
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Hardwood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Partially Finished,Full
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,686
      • Total interior livable area: 2,392 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,392
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 5
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Pool features: Above Ground
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City, Panoramic
      Lot
      • Size: 5 Acres
      • Features: Acreage, Secluded, Sloped, Rolling Slope
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 210111000000004001

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Brick/Mortar, Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1978

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $209/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $195,000
      • Annual tax amount: $2,088
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Asphalt

        Estimated market value

        $479,200

        $455,000 - $503,000

        $2,333/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$499,900-4.8%$209/sqft
        Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60322623 Report a problem
        9/20/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/7/2024Listed for sale$525,000+177%$219/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/18/2017Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        4/20/2017Pending sale$189,500$79/sqft
        Source: Southwest Missouri Realty #60076298 Report a problem
        4/12/2017Listed for sale$189,500$79/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,088 +5.9%$36,720 +6.7%
        2024$1,972 +0.1%$34,400
        2023$1,970 +5.6%$34,400 +5.8%
        2022$1,865 $32,500
        2021-- $32,500 +9.8%
        2020-- $29,610
        2019-- $29,610 +0.2%
        2018-- $29,540
        2017$1,664 $29,540
        2016$1,664 $29,540
        2015$1,664 +6%$29,540 +0.7%
        2013$1,570 $29,330

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 65721

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent