Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Listed by: Windermere Real Estate/NCW
    $575,000

    2511 Lester Road, Wenatchee, WA 98801

    4beds
    2,876sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $580,800 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Updated stairsSweeping territorial viewsFormal dining roomUpdated appliancesThoughtful layoutExterior paintGenerous storage
    Set in a peaceful, nature-rich setting with sweeping territorial views, this spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath daylight rambler offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and opportunity—all just minutes from shopping, schools, medical facilities, and everyday conveniences. Spanning 2,876 sq. ft., the home features a thoughtful layout with the primary suite conveniently located just off the entry, expansive living spaces filled with natural light, a formal dining room, and cozy wood-burning fireplaces on both levels. Recent updates include a newer roof, newer HVAC system, updated electrical panel, exterior paint, replaced doors, updated appliances, new flooring, updated stairs, and a freshly painted interior, providing both value and peace of mind. The lower level offers flexible living space, generous storage, and direct access to a patio and rebuilt deck, creating the perfect setting to relax, entertain, and enjoy the surrounding wildlife and nearby trails. Situated on a large lot with excellent views and a private feel, this well-maintained home offers strong bones, everyday convenience, and room to personalize over time.
    15 days
    |
    1,956
    |
    135
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Offers reviewed: May 12
    Listed by:

    Addy Hernandez,

    Windermere Real Estate/NCW

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2487127MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s)
      Features
      • Dining Room
      • Flooring: Bamboo/Cork, Vinyl, Carpet
      • Basement: Daylight
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Lower Level: 1, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,876
      • Total interior livable area: 2,876 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Attached Garage, Off Street, RV Parking
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Dining Room, Fireplace
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City, Mountain(s), Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 0.51 Acres
      • Features: Dead End Street, Paved, Cable TV, Deck, High Speed Internet, Outbuildings, Patio, RV Parking
      • Topography: Level,Partial Slope,Terraces
      • Residential vegetation: Garden Space
      Details
      • Parcel number: 222005780035
      • Zoning: RS
      • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: 2 Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Products
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1970

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Company: Chelan PUD
      • Sewer: Septic Tank, Company: NA
      • Water: Public, Company: City of Wenatchee

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Wenatchee
      Location
      • Region: Wenatchee

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $200/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $478,794
      • Annual tax amount: $4,250
      • Offers reviewed: 05/12/2026
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 16 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $580,800

        $552,000 - $610,000

        $3,696/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Pending sale$575,000$200/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2487127 Report a problem
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$575,000$200/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,114 -9.2%$478,794 -11.6%
        2023$4,533 +1.5%$541,319 +7.1%
        2022$4,467 +15.4%$505,213 +28.2%
        2021$3,871 -10.8%$393,986 -4.5%
        2020$4,339 +26.9%$412,541 +20.9%
        2018$3,420 +9.8%$341,353 +33.9%
        2017$3,114 +44.7%$254,996 +2.3%
        2016$2,152 $249,227 +3.2%
        2015$2,152 $241,470 +31.6%
        2013$2,152 $183,520 -4%
        2012-- $191,202
        2011$2,094 -1.8%$191,202 -7%
        2010$2,133 $205,539 -0.1%
        2008-- $205,829
        2007-- $205,829
        2006-- $205,829

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98801

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          5 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable