Check out this grand two story all brick home! Lots of space and a big back yard. Possible apartment on the extension of home or create an artist studio or workshop. Home boasts formal areas and a den on the first floor and four spacious bedrooms upstairs. Large back yard great for entertaining. Lots of potential!! Home being sold as is where is. Newer roof. New HVAC system. Updated appliances
For sale
$450,000
2513 Foxgate Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610
4beds
2,276sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1972
0.27 Acres Lot
$442,700 Zestimate®
$198/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Four spacious bedrooms upstairsNewer roofUpdated appliancesFormal areas
- 184 days |
- 541 |
- 20 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michelle Keaton-Barrow 919-271-8241,
Keaton Barrow Realty
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10134187
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Flooring: Vinyl
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,276
- Total interior livable area: 2,276 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,276
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 171211565280000 0066099
- Zoning: r-4
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1972
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $198/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $344,663
- Annual tax amount: $3,025
- Date on market: 11/20/2025
Estimated market value
$442,700
$421,000 - $465,000
$2,471/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/27/2025 | Price change | $450,000+2.3%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $440,000+214.3%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2016 | Listing removed | $140,000$62/sqft |
Source: Grow Local Realty LLC #2032861 Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2016 | Listed for sale | $140,000+147.8%$62/sqft |
| 6/10/1998 | Sold | $56,500$25/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,026 +0.4% | $344,663 |
| 2024 | $3,013 +36% | $344,663 +71.1% |
| 2023 | $2,216 +7.6% | $201,445 |
| 2022 | $2,060 +4% | $201,445 |
| 2021 | $1,980 +1.8% | $201,445 |
| 2020 | $1,944 +3% | $201,445 +25% |
| 2019 | $1,888 | $161,216 |
| 2018 | $1,888 +11.3% | $161,216 |
| 2017 | $1,697 +2.1% | $161,216 |
| 2016 | $1,662 -3.7% | $161,216 -2.1% |
| 2015 | $1,726 +5.4% | $164,736 |
| 2014 | $1,637 | $164,736 |
| 2013 | -- | $164,736 |
| 2012 | -- | $164,736 |
| 2011 | -- | $164,736 |
| 2010 | -- | $164,736 |
| 2009 | -- | $164,736 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: South Raleigh