2522 Lake Ridge Shores Cir, Reno, NV 89519
What's special
Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in the gated community of Lakeridge Shores in southwest Reno, this distinguished home offers the perfect blend of serenity and sophistication. The neighborhood is known for it's high-end ambiance, private lake access to Lake Stanley, and common area greenbelts. Inside you'll find an open, great room ...
- 195 days |
- 1,529 |
- 43 |
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Marilyn Minor S.41280 775-284-3031,
Dickson Realty - Caughlin
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Additional Refrigerator(s), Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Cabinets, Laundry Room, Sink
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Master Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
- Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s), Wood Frames
- Basement: Basement - Walk-Out/Daylight
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,589
- Total interior livable area: 3,589 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Deck
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 0.42 Acres
- Features: Common Area, Cul-De-Sac, Greenbelt, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 04208024
- Zoning: SFR
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Pitched,Tile
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1990
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Internet Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cellular Coverage, Water Meter Installed
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Lake Ridge Shores 2
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Gated, Maintenance Grounds, Parking, Security, Tennis Court(s)
- Services included: Security, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $385 monthly
- HOA name: Lake Ridge Shores HOA
Location
- Region: Reno
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $502/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $667,693
- Annual tax amount: $7,336
- Date on market: 11/6/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 196 days
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $1,800,000-5%$502/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,895,000$528/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Contingent | $1,895,000$528/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2026 | Price change | $1,895,000-5%$528/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,995,000+189.1%$556/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2017 | Sold | $690,000-7.9%$192/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2016 | Listing removed | $749,000$209/sqft |
Source: Sierra Sotheby's International Realty #160005930 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2016 | Listed for sale | $749,000$209/sqft |
| 7/21/2016 | Pending sale | $749,000$209/sqft |
| 5/2/2016 | Listed for sale | $749,000-5.1%$209/sqft |
| 8/19/2005 | Sold | $789,000+62.7%$220/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/1999 | Sold | $485,000$135/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,791 +3% | $233,693 +1% |
| 2024 | $6,596 +3% | $231,426 +7% |
| 2023 | $6,405 +3% | $216,279 +11.4% |
| 2022 | $6,216 +3.1% | $194,200 +6.6% |
| 2021 | $6,030 +3% | $182,118 +2.3% |
| 2020 | $5,855 -2.9% | $178,088 |
| 2019 | $6,030 +3% | $178,088 +2.2% |
| 2018 | $5,855 +8.9% | $174,328 +2.6% |
| 2017 | $5,377 | $169,863 -1.7% |
| 2016 | $5,377 | $172,802 +15% |
| 2015 | $5,377 +3.1% | $150,308 +3.5% |
| 2014 | $5,216 | $145,233 +5.2% |
| 2013 | $5,216 | $138,021 |
| 2012 | -- | $138,021 -0.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $138,961 -7.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $149,826 -19% |
| 2009 | -- | $184,884 -6.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $197,818 +15.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $170,912 +17.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $145,757 +8.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $134,245 -0.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $134,846 +3% |
| 2003 | -- | $130,936 +0.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $130,005 |
| 2001 | -- | $130,005 |
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: Lakeridge