Skip main navigation
New construction
  • $585,000

    2523 Box Lake Dr NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    4beds
    2,155sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $584,500 Zestimate®
    $271/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful finishesPrimary suiteOversized walk-in showerLuxury vinyl plank flooringHand-troweled wall textureTall ceilingsSolid wood cabinetry
    Stunning new construction built by Fellowship Homes! Situated on a 1/2-acre lot, this floor plan offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a finished 3-car garage with backyard access. Designed with luxury in mind, the home showcases tall ceilings, hand-troweled wall texture, luxury vinyl plank flooring, solid wood cabinetry, and solid-surface countertops. The open layout brings in abundant natural light and creates a seamless connection between indoor and outdoor spaces, an entertainer's dream. The primary suite features a large walk-in closet with direct laundry access and a spa-like bathroom with dual sinks, beautiful finishes, and an oversized walk-in shower. No HOA or PID with all city utility connections. Schedule your tour today!
    20 days
    |
    589
    |
    59
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jordan Kyle O'Bryan 505-264-0304,

    Real Broker, LLC 505-264-0304

    Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1102251MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Refrigerated
      Appliances
      • Included: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Custom
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,155
      • Total interior livable area: 2,155 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Finished Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Private Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 0.5 Acres
      • Features: Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1011072225377
      • Zoning description: R-1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Flat
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026
      Details
      • Builder name: Fellowship Homes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $271/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $34,195
      • Annual tax amount: $415
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 65 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Dirt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $584,500

        $555,000 - $614,000

        $2,886/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$585,000-2.5%$271/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1102251 Report a problem
        3/15/2026Listing removed$599,900$278/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1097559 Report a problem
        3/3/2026Price change$599,900-4%$278/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1097559 Report a problem
        1/31/2026Listed for sale$625,000$290/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1097559 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$417 +34.4%$11,398 +34.2%
        2024$310 -12.4%$8,494
        2023$354 +1568.3%$8,494 +1572%
        2022$21 -25.4%$508 -30%
        2021$28 $726
        2020$28 -6.8%$726
        2019$30 +5.4%$726
        2018$29 -59.1%$726
        2017$71 $726 -55.1%
        2016$71 +3.1%$1,617
        2014$69 $1,617
        2013$69 $1,617

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 87144

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable