3-2-1 buydown available with preferred lender (qualification required). New Fellowship Home on a spacious 1/2-acre lot with backyard access. This thoughtfully designed home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a fully finished 3-car garage. Step inside and experience elevated designer features like tall ceilings, smooth hand-troweled walls, luxury vinyl plank flooring, solid wood cabinets, and durable solid-surface countertops & more. The bright, open layout enhances the sense of space and invites natural light throughout, offering an effortless blend of comfort and style. The primary suite serves as a private retreat with an oversized walk-in closet connected directly to the laundry room, plus a spa-inspired bathroom with dual vanities and a gorgeous walk-in shower. No HOA.
New construction
Price cut: $14.9K (4/22)
$585,000
2603 Box Lake Dr NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
4beds
2,155sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
0.5 Acres Lot
$584,500 Zestimate®
$271/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Bright open layoutGorgeous walk-in showerLuxury vinyl plank flooringSolid wood cabinetsSmooth hand-troweled wallsNatural light throughoutTall ceilings
- 104 days |
- 849 |
- 57 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jordan Kyle O'Bryan 505-264-0304,
Real Broker, LLC 505-264-0304
Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1097529
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 184.84
- Dimensions: 13.1 x 14.11
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 160.14
- Dimensions: 10.2 x 15.7
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 307.51
- Dimensions: 16.1 x 19.1
Heating
- Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Refrigerated
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Shower Only, Separate Shower
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,155
- Total interior livable area: 2,155 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Finished Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Private Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 1011072240368
- Zoning description: R-1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Pitched,Shingle
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Details
- Builder name: Fellowship Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $271/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $34,195
- Annual tax amount: $415
- Date on market: 1/30/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 105 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Dirt
Estimated market value
$584,500
$555,000 - $614,000
$2,886/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $585,000-2.5%$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Price change | $599,900-4%$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $625,000$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $417 +34.4% | $11,398 +34.2% |
| 2024 | $310 -12.4% | $8,494 |
| 2023 | $354 +1568.3% | $8,494 +1572% |
| 2022 | $21 -25.4% | $508 -30% |
| 2021 | $28 | $726 |
| 2020 | $28 -6.8% | $726 |
| 2019 | $30 +5.4% | $726 |
| 2018 | $29 -59.1% | $726 |
| 2017 | $71 | $726 -55.1% |
| 2016 | $71 +3.1% | $1,617 |
| 2014 | $69 | $1,617 |
| 2013 | $69 | $1,617 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 87144