3-2-1 interest rate buydown available with use of builder's preferred lender. Terms and eligibility subject to lender approval. Fellowship Homes' newest single-level property offering a private in-law suite. This well-designed plan offers 4 bedrooms, including an attached in-law quarters with its own exterior entrance, along with 3 bathrooms and a finished 3 car garage, all on a 1/2-acre lot w/backyard access. Luxury finishes elevate every space, featuring vinyl plank flooring, solid wood cabinetry, solid-surface countertops, hand-troweled wall texture, & more. Tall ceilings and abundant natural light bring warmth to the open layout, perfect for entertaining. The primary retreat includes dual sinks, a walk-in shower, and an oversized closet with direct laundry access. Schedule a tour today!
New construction
Price cut: $26K (4/22)
$549,000
2527 Box Lake Dr NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
4beds
1,901sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
0.5 Acres Lot
$548,400 Zestimate®
$289/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private in-law suitePrimary retreatLuxury finishesDual sinksWalk-in showerVinyl plank flooringHand-troweled wall texture
- 104 days |
- 601 |
- 45 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jordan Kyle O'Bryan 505-264-0304,
Real Broker, LLC 505-264-0304
Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1097525
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 201.63
- Dimensions: 14.1 x 14.3
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 139.38
- Dimensions: 13.8 x 10.1
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 249
- Dimensions: 16.6 x 15
Heating
- Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Refrigerated
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, In-Law Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,901
- Total interior livable area: 1,901 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Finished Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Private Entrance
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 1011072225385
- Zoning description: R-1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Flat
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Details
- Builder name: Fellowship Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $289/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $34,195
- Annual tax amount: $415
- Date on market: 1/30/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 105 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Dirt
Estimated market value
$548,400
$521,000 - $576,000
$2,712/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $549,000-4.5%$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Price change | $575,000-4%$302/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $599,000$315/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $417 +34.4% | $11,398 +34.2% |
| 2024 | $310 -12.4% | $8,494 |
| 2023 | $354 +1568.3% | $8,494 +1572% |
| 2022 | $21 -25.4% | $508 -30% |
| 2021 | $28 | $726 |
| 2020 | $28 -6.8% | $726 |
| 2019 | $30 +5.4% | $726 |
| 2018 | $29 -59.1% | $726 |
| 2017 | $71 | $726 -55.1% |
| 2016 | $71 +3.1% | $1,617 |
| 2014 | $69 | $1,617 |
| 2013 | $69 | $1,617 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 87144