Set on an exceptional private lot with sweeping mountain views from the rear, this patio-style home offers a rare combination of privacy, central convenience, and effortless livability. The home has been thoughtfully reimagined to enhance both function and style, with a dramatic open-concept kitchen featuring a large island and the kind of space that truly anchors the home. The main suite was similarly redesigned to create a more spacious and practical retreat with a huge walk-in closet, a rarity in SW Reno. Ideal for a lock-and-go lifestyle, easy-maintenance living, or those seeking comfort without excess upkeep, this property delivers a hard-to-find mix of simplicity, setting, and smart design.
Active
$795,570
2540 Granite Springs Rd, Reno, NV 89519
3beds
1,994sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1995
5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
$795,400 Zestimate®
$399/sqft
$69/mo HOA
What's special
Patio-style homeExceptional private lotLarge islandDramatic open-concept kitchenHuge walk-in closet
- 4 days |
- 423 |
- 19 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Christopher Galli BS.143379 775-771-2885,
Dickson Realty - Downtown
Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260005987
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Cabinets, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Master Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate, Porcelain
- Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Drapes, Rods
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,994
- Total interior livable area: 1,994 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Desert, Mountain(s), Park/Greenbelt, Valley
Lot
- Size: 5,227.2 Square Feet
- Features: Common Area, Corner Lot, Gentle Sloping, Greenbelt, Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 04232308
- Zoning: SF5
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Pitched,Tile
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Internet Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage, Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Lakeridge Springs 2
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Management, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
- HOA fee: $69 monthly
- HOA name: LAKERIDGE SPRINGS ASSOCIATION
Location
- Region: Reno
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $399/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $373,646
- Annual tax amount: $3,807
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$795,400
$756,000 - $835,000
$3,336/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $795,570+24.3%$399/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2022 | Sold | $640,000+20.8%$321/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2020 | Sold | $530,000+140.9%$266/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/1996 | Sold | $220,000+8.9%$110/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/1996 | Sold | $202,000$101/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,698 +3% | $130,776 -0.4% |
| 2024 | $3,590 -1.8% | $131,347 +3.9% |
| 2023 | $3,655 +8% | $126,463 +13.7% |
| 2022 | $3,384 +3.1% | $111,213 +13.7% |
| 2021 | $3,284 +3% | $97,786 +8.6% |
| 2020 | $3,188 -2.9% | $90,060 |
| 2019 | $3,284 +3% | $90,060 +6.6% |
| 2018 | $3,188 +7% | $84,470 +1.3% |
| 2017 | $2,979 | $83,426 -0.5% |
| 2016 | $2,979 | $83,814 +2.7% |
| 2015 | $2,979 +298.8% | $81,589 +1.4% |
| 2014 | $747 -74.1% | $80,461 +5.1% |
| 2013 | $2,886 | $76,521 |
| 2012 | -- | $76,521 +3.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $74,209 -4.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $77,893 -10.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $86,866 -11.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $97,891 |
| 2007 | -- | $97,891 +18.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $82,379 +8.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $75,707 +0.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $75,666 -0.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $76,156 +0.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $75,597 |
| 2001 | -- | $75,597 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Lakeridge