Completely remodeled and move-in ready home on 2 acres in a highly desirable Apple Valley location, offering breathtaking panoramic views and refined modern living. This stunning property showcases extensive upgrades throughout, including brand-new windows, luxury flooring, and a fully redesigned kitchen with elegant quartz countertops and contemporary finishes.
The open-concept living area features recessed lighting, creating a bright and sophisticated ambiance. The remodeled bathroom offers a clean, modern design with quality fixtures and attention to detail.
Perfectly situated to capture expansive desert views, this property blends privacy, space, and style—delivering a rare turnkey opportunity in a sought-after neighborhood.
For sale
Listing Provided by: QUALITY REAL ESTATE
$350,000
25735 Santa Rosa Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308
2beds
1,150sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1954
2 Acres Lot
$347,300 Zestimate®
$304/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Contemporary finishesBright and sophisticated ambianceClean modern designLuxury flooringQuality fixturesBreathtaking panoramic viewsElegant quartz countertops
- 4 days |
- 419 |
- 36 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Emma Gaeta DRE #01880773 909-964-3749,
QUALITY REAL ESTATE
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: CV26100526
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Down
Bathroom
- Features: Bathtub, Linen Closet, Quartz Counters, Remodeled, Tub Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Quartz Counters, Remodeled, Updated Kitchen
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Microwave
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet
Features
- Beamed Ceilings, All Bedrooms Down
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,150 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Unpaved
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Stairs
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Front
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City Lights, Hills
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Features: 2-5 Units/Acre, Rectangular Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 0432022020000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asbestos Shingle
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled,Turnkey
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1954
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Hiking, Mountainous
Location
- Region: Apple Valley
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $304/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $125,343
- Annual tax amount: $4,222
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 4 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Cal Vet Loan,FHA,Fannie Mae,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$347,300
$330,000 - $365,000
$1,938/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $350,000+89.2%$304/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2026 | Sold | $185,000-7%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2025 | Pending sale | $199,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $199,000+84.3%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2017 | Sold | $108,000+42.7%$94/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2017 | Sold | $75,700+20.2%$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2002 | Sold | $63,000+28.3%$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2001 | Sold | $49,115$43/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,222 -0.4% | $125,343 +2% |
| 2024 | $4,240 +155.1% | $122,885 +2% |
| 2023 | $1,662 +1.2% | $120,476 +2% |
| 2022 | $1,643 +1.9% | $118,113 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,611 +1.1% | $115,797 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,594 -0.8% | $114,610 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,606 +2.1% | $112,363 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,573 +34.5% | $110,160 +40.1% |
| 2017 | $1,170 | $78,621 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,170 +11.1% | $77,079 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,053 +1.4% | $75,921 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,039 | $74,434 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,029/mo
Principal & interest
$1699
Property taxes
$330
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92308