Welcome to this inviting 3 bed, 2 bath home in Apple Valley, offering a comfortable layout and warm, welcoming feel. The property features a spacious living room with a charming fireplace, opening to a dedicated dining area that’s ideal for gatherings and everyday living.
The home provides generous interior space, a functional floor plan, and a setting that supports both relaxation and entertaining. Located in a convenient neighborhood, it offers easy access to major shopping centers and sits just minutes from Yucca Loma Elementary School, making it a great fit for a variety of lifestyles.
Broker and agents do not represent or guarantee the accuracy of the square footage, income, expenses, condition, development potential, bedroom/ bathroom count, lot size or lot lines, dimensions, permitted or nonpermitted spaces, or school eligibility. Buyer is advised to independently verify the accuracy of all information with appropriate professionals. There are no warranties or guarantees, buyer to rely solely on his/her/their own findings.
For sale
Listing Provided by: Khorr Realty
Price cut: $5K (4/10)
$434,999
13755 Lakota Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307
3beds
1,421sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1956
1.01 Acres Lot
$434,900 Zestimate®
$306/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 61 days |
- 171 |
- 16 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Christopher Garcia DRE #02204444 323-348-6667,
Khorr Realty
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: DW26052707
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Appliances
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- All Bedrooms Down
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Dining Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,421 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Frornt
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 1.01 Acres
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 3112393060000
- Special conditions: Standard
- Horse amenities: Riding Trail
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1956
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $306/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $414,120
- Annual tax amount: $5,227
- Date on market: 3/14/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 61 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
$434,900
$413,000 - $457,000
$2,261/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $434,999-1.1%$306/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $439,999+8.4%$310/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2024 | Sold | $406,000+1.8%$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2024 | Pending sale | $399,000$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $399,000+72%$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2021 | Sold | $232,000+24.1%$163/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2017 | Sold | $187,000+1.1%$132/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2017 | Pending sale | $185,000$130/sqft |
Source: SHEAR REALTY #CV17218068 Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2017 | Listed for sale | $185,000$130/sqft |
Source: SHEAR REALTY #CV17218068 Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2017 | Pending sale | $185,000$130/sqft |
Source: SHEAR REALTY #CV17218068 Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2017 | Price change | $185,000-7%$130/sqft |
Source: Shear Realty- AV #490707 Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2017 | Listed for sale | $199,000+89.5%$140/sqft |
Source: Shear Realty- AV #490707 Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2014 | Sold | $105,000-8.3%$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2014 | Listed for sale | $114,500$81/sqft |
Source: Sher Platter Inc. #448722 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,227 +31.9% | $414,120 +20.8% |
| 2024 | $3,963 +0.9% | $342,770 +2% |
| 2023 | $3,927 +1.5% | $336,049 +2% |
| 2022 | $3,868 +64.3% | $329,460 +67.6% |
| 2021 | $2,354 +1.2% | $196,570 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,325 +1.9% | $194,555 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,283 -16.7% | $190,740 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,739 +102.3% | $187,000 +72% |
| 2017 | $1,354 | $108,733 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,354 +6.3% | $106,601 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,273 -6.1% | $105,000 +16.7% |
| 2014 | $1,356 | $89,961 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $89,555 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $87,799 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $86,078 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $85,434 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $85,637 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $83,958 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $82,312 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $80,698 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $79,115 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $77,564 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $76,142 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $74,649 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $73,185 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $71,750 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92307