Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $5.1K (4/21)
    $439,900

    26 Hidden Harbor Rd, Brunswick, GA 31525

    3beds
    1,584sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 2019
    -- sqft lot
    $433,200 Zestimate®
    $278/sqft
    $536/mo HOA

    What's special

    Quality finishesMarsh viewsSpacious primary suiteWalk in closetGranite countertop dual vanitiesGranite countertopsTile shower
    Immaculate, luxury coastal condo offering breathtaking scenery of marsh and tidal creek. One of the best views in the neighborhood! This beautifully appointed 3-bedroom, 3-bath residence showcases an open living and dining space that flows into the stylish kitchen with upgraded lighting, granite countertops, and quality finishes. The main level also features a bedroom and full bath. The third level hosts the 2nd bedroom and 2nd bathroom plus your primary bedroom and bathroom. The spacious primary suite features granite countertop dual vanities, a tile shower, and walk in closet. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with private decks off both the living room and the primary suite, each providing views of the intercoastal water way and barrier islands along with marsh views. This condo is elevator-ready, with the elevator shaft fully finished for future installation. Additional highlights include ample parking for up to three vehicles, two private storage units, and access to a community pool.
    96 days
    |
    214
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Erin Vaughn 912-223-2201,

    BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate BWK,

    Stephanie Webb 912-223-0604,

    BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate BWK

    Source: Scout MLS,MLS#: 1659764Originating MLS: Golden Isles Association of Realtors

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Some Electric Appliances, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Attic, Breakfast Bar, Gourmet Kitchen, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Ceiling Fan(s), Cable TV
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
      • Attic: Floored,Pull Down Stairs
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,584 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Assigned, Underground, Guest, Paved, Parking Lot, Parking Space(s)
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Adaptable For Elevator
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Exterior features: Porch
      • Pool features: In Ground, Pool, Association
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Marsh View, River, Creek/Stream, Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: River,Creek/Stream,Water
      • Waterfront features: Creek, Marsh, River Front, Tidal, Other, River Access
      Lot
      • Features: Subdivision, Landscaped
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Parcel number: 0327211

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2019

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Gated
      • Security: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Hidden Harbor
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Gated, Pool
      • Services included: Flood Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Recreation Facilities
      • HOA fee: $536 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Brunswick

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $278/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $376,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,960
      • Date on market: 2/12/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 97 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Alarm-Smoke/Fire, Refrigerator
      • Ownership: Condo
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $433,200

        $412,000 - $455,000

        $2,071/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/21/2026Price change$439,900-1.1%$278/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10692689 Report a problem
        2/13/2026Listed for sale$445,000+67.9%$281/sqft
        Source: Scout MLS #1659764 Report a problem
        5/17/2019Sold$265,000$167/sqft
        Source: Scout MLS #1606376 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,573 +14.7%$150,400
        2023$2,244 -16.2%$150,400 +14.5%
        2022$2,678 -2.9%$131,400 +24%
        2021$2,757 $106,000
        2020-- $106,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 31525

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable