Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $222,800

    2605 Alton Pl, Raleigh, NC 27610

    3beds
    1,000sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $222,800 Zestimate®
    $223/sqft
    $1,619 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $222,800

    $192,000 - $250,000

    $1,619/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,619/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,619/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,360/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,360/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Remodeled Ranch 3 bedroom and 1 bath home. LVP flooring, appliances, cabinets, counters, freshly painted. To many other updates to list. Make sure to schedule a showing today. Large backyard. Move-in cost: Rent is $1550. Deposit is $1550. Administration fee is $100. Monthly Resident Maintenance/Benefits Package of $35. This includes $1000 in accidental damage assistance. Interested in submitting an application? *Photos and videos are provided at the agents discretion, for purposes of advertising only, and may not be an accurate depiction of the current appearance and/or condition of the rental property.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1723050453

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,550

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/20/2026Listing removed$1,550$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/6/2026Listed for rent$1,550-6.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/10/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2024Price change$1,650-2.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2024Price change$1,700-1.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/23/2024Price change$1,725-1.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/15/2024Price change$1,750-2.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/9/2024Listed for rent$1,800+80%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/20/2020Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Raleigh Report a problem
    8/11/2020Listed for rent$1,000+27.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/29/2018Listing removed$785$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    3/5/2018Listed for rent$785+4.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Raleigh Report a problem
    10/6/2015Listing removed$750$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Raleigh Report a problem
    9/23/2015Price change$750-11.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Raleigh Report a problem
    9/14/2015Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Raleigh Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,652 +0.4%$187,175
    2024$1,646 +22.8%$187,175 +54.6%
    2023$1,340 +7.5%$121,087
    2022$1,246 +4%$121,087
    2021$1,198 $121,087
    2020-- $121,087 +38.6%
    2019$1,032 $87,338
    2018$1,032 $87,338
    2017-- $87,338
    2016$910 -10%$87,338 -8.7%
    2015$1,011 +5.4%$95,692
    2014$960 $95,692
    2013-- $95,692
    2012-- $95,692
    2011-- $95,692
    2010-- $95,692
    2009-- $95,692
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Southeast Raleigh