Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,300/mo

    Fees may apply

    2605 Maple Rock Rd, Hanover, MD 21076

    3beds
    2,381sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Townhouse
    Available Wed Jul 15 2026
    No pets
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Spa-like experienceWalk-in showerGleaming hardwood floorsStainless steel appliancesWarm and inviting atmosphereAmple cabinetryGranite countertops
    Available July 15th Welcome to 2605 Maple Rock Road, a meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome nestled in the vibrant community of Hanover, Maryland. Built in 2018, this modern Colonial-style residence offers a harmonious blend of comfort, convenience, and contemporary design. Step into a spacious living area adorned with gleaming hardwood floors, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The layout seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen spaces, ideal for both daily living and entertaining. The heart of the home boasts a chef-inspired kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a large island with a built-in sink. Sliding glass doors lead to a private deck, perfect for al fresco dining or relaxation. Retreat to the expansive primary bedroom, complete with a walk-in closet and an additional closet for extra storage. The en-suite bathroom offers a double vanity, a separate soaking tub, and a walk-in shower, providing a spa-like experience. Two generously sized bedrooms share a well-appointed full bathroom. The versatile lower level features a cozy family room, perfect for a home office, media room, or play area. Lawn care, including mulch is covered by HOA and included in the rent. Direct access to the two-car garage adds to the home's functionality. The property is located just 4.9 miles from Fort George G. Meade and easily accessible via Maryland Route 713 (MD 713), which connects to MD 100 and MD 295, facilitating quick commutes to Baltimore, Washington, D.C., and surrounding areas. Just 1 mile from Arundel Preserve, offering a variety of shopping and dining options. Nearby Arundel Mills Mall also provides additional retail and entertainment choices. 2605 Maple Rock Road offers a blend of modern living, convenience, and community amenities, making it an ideal choice for those seeking a comfortable and accessible home in Hanover, MD. Don't miss the opportunity to make this beautiful place your home. Minimum 1 year lease
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,381 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 0406490233672

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listed for rent$3,300+3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/27/2025Listing removed$3,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/19/2025Listed for rent$3,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/6/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/22/2024Listed for rent$3,200+15.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2019Sold$2,675-99.4%$1/sqft
    Source: EXIT Realty solds #-3204434536047558181 Report a problem
    4/25/2019Listing removed$2,780$1/sqft
    Source: EXIT RESULTS REALTY #MDAA377046 Report a problem
    3/15/2019Listed for rent$2,780$1/sqft
    Source: Exit Results Realty #MDAA377046 Report a problem
    7/17/2018Sold$428,553$180/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 21076