Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Windermere Real Estate/NCW
    $1,099,000

    2612 Halvorson Canyon Road, Wenatchee, WA 98801

    4beds
    3,968sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    20.01 Acres Lot
    $1,062,900 Zestimate®
    $277/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Dual covered decksFenced gardenSweeping mountain viewsTrails to exploreSpacious recroomSurrounded by cherry orchardsFresh lighting
    Tucked away on 20 breathtaking acres surrounded by cherry orchards and sweeping mountain views, this nearly 4,000 sq. ft. 3-story mountain modern retreat offers the rare balance of luxury, privacy, & room to roam. Located just 15 minutes from Mission Ridge Ski Resort & only 6 miles from downtown Wenatchee, this is mountain living without compromise. Expansive windows & dual covered decks showcase panoramic vistas of mountains & pine forests, creating a serene backdrop where wildlife roams & everyday living feels elevated. Inside, enjoy all-new hickory flooring, fresh lighting, multiple living areas, a spacious recroom, & on-suite bedroom with full bath & private access—ideal for guests or potential rental opportunities. The primary suite features heated bathroom floors, while three fireplaces creates ambiance throughout. Thoughtfully designed for flexibility and peaceful living, the property includes a fenced garden, greenhouse with electricity, fully fenced 1-acre livestock area, new lean-to for animals, sprinkler system & trails to explore. A spring-fed water system, fiber optics, 30x40 heated shop, 864 sq. ft. attached garage, & abundant storage provide everything needed to enjoy with ease from day one. Unwind in the built-in hot tub surrounded by nature & endless views. Whether you envision peaceful mountain living, recreation, entertaining, or simply space to breathe, this private retreat offers the freedom to live fully while feeling on top of the world.
    1 day
    |
    314
    |
    15
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Addy Hernandez,

    Windermere Real Estate/NCW

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2526568MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Fireplace, Heat Pump, Electric, Pellet, Wood
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s)
      Features
      • Bath Off Primary, Central Vacuum, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Doors: French Doors
      • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
      • Basement: Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 3
      • Fireplace features: Pellet Stove, Wood Burning, Lower Level: 1, Main Level: 1, Upper Level: 1, Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,968
      • Total interior livable area: 3,968 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 41
      • Parking features: Detached Carport, Attached Garage, Detached Garage, RV Parking
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 11
      • Uncovered spaces: 30
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Built-In Vacuum, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Fireplace, French Doors, Security System, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Generator
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 20.01 Acres
      • Features: Secluded, Barn, Deck, Fenced-Partially, Green House, High Speed Internet, Hot Tub/Spa, Outbuildings, RV Parking, Shop, Sprinkler System
      • Topography: Level,Partial Slope,Steep Slope
      • Residential vegetation: Fruit Trees, Garden Space, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 212006100050
      • Zoning: RR-10
      • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: Wired for Generator

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: See Remarks,2 Stories w/Bsmnt
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cement/Concrete, Wood Products
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1999
      • Major remodel year: 1999

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $277/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $920,723
      • Annual tax amount: $7,645
      • Date on market: 4/27/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 23 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
      • Road surface type: Dirt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,062,900

        $1.01M - $1.12M

        $5,288/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$1,099,000+110.5%$277/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2526568 Report a problem
        11/15/2016Sold$522,000-5.1%$132/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/1/2016Listed for sale$550,000+25%$139/sqft
        Source: Windermere Real Estate/NCW #710502 Report a problem
        9/1/2005Sold$440,000$111/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$7,645 -0.5%$920,723 -1.2%
        2023$7,682 +0.2%$932,219 +5.7%
        2022$7,669 -10.4%$881,620 -0.7%
        2021$8,556 +79.8%$888,033 +93.2%
        2020$4,759 +10.7%$459,532 +5%
        2018$4,299 -18.5%$437,811 -0.9%
        2017$5,272 +33.2%$441,814 +18.7%
        2016$3,958 $372,203 +1.3%
        2015$3,958 $367,554 +4.1%
        2013$3,958 $353,189 -0.7%
        2012-- $355,633
        2011$3,733 -1.7%$355,633 -2.9%
        2010$3,797 $366,401 +23.6%
        2008-- $296,454
        2007-- $296,454
        2006-- $296,454

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98801

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit