Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Hallmark Realty
    $1,200,000

    2629 W Beach Road, Oak Harbor, WA 98277

    1beds
    882sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    6,285.71 Square Feet Lot
    $1,158,300 Zestimate®
    $1,361/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Oceanfront patioQuartz countertops
    New Bulkhead - an investment of over $200,000! Spectacular views from this Waterfront Home on West Beach Drive! You will Love the Sunsets from your Oceanfront Patio! If Nature is your thing, take in the regular sightings of Eagles, Whales, Seals and more! This home is Fully Reconstructed from the slab up – Everything is Brand Spanking New! Beautiful New Stainless Steel Kitchen with Quartz countertops! Gorgeous New Acacia Real Hardwood Floors! Spacious Open Concept Main Floor (Your Guests Will Love You if You have a Sleeper Sofa for their Overnight Stays!) Private upstairs bedroom with separate Bathroom! A Brand Will keep the Home Safe for Years to Come! Plenty of Room for Off-Street Parking!
    1 day
    |
    153
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Howard Naranjo,

    Hallmark Realty

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2526145MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Electric, Water Heater Location: Closet
      Features
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 882
      • Total interior livable area: 882 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Fireplace, Water Heater
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Ocean, See Remarks, Strait, Territorial
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Ocean,Strait
      • Waterfront features: Bulkhead, No Bank, Saltwater, Strait
      • Frontage length: Waterfront Ft: 45
      Lot
      • Size: 6,285.71 Square Feet
      • Features: Paved
      Details
      • Parcel number: S770000000080
      • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: City
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: 1 1/2 Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • Year built: 1964
      • Major remodel year: 1976

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Company: Puget Sound Energy
      • Sewer: Septic Tank, Company: Septic
      • Water: Public, Company: Whidbey West Water System

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: West Beach
      HOA
      • HOA phone: 206-465-8150
      Location
      • Region: Oak Harbor

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $1,361/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $568,307
      • Annual tax amount: $4,014
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 3 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,158,300

        $1.10M - $1.22M

        $1,884/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$1,200,000$1,361/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2526145 Report a problem
        7/7/2018Listing removed$1,450$2/sqft
        Source: Go Realty Report a problem
        6/27/2018Listed for rent$1,450+12%$2/sqft
        Source: Go Realty Report a problem
        5/8/2018Listing removed$1,295$1/sqft
        Source: Koetje Property Management Report a problem
        4/11/2018Listed for rent$1,295$1/sqft
        Source: Koetje Property Management Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,014 +8.9%$568,307 +8.4%
        2023$3,686 +9.2%$524,325 +15.3%
        2022$3,375 -27.9%$454,601 +0.1%
        2021$4,681 +74.7%$454,113 +76.4%
        2020$2,680 -7.9%$257,447 -27.1%
        2019$2,909 -19.8%$353,111 +12.7%
        2018$3,629 +16.4%$313,334 +7.1%
        2017$3,119 +6.7%$292,490 -0.2%
        2016$2,923 -3.7%$293,217 -0.2%
        2015$3,036 $293,942 -2%
        2013-- $299,811
        2012-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- $419,316 +0.9%
        2008-- $415,586 +14.7%
        2007-- $362,444 +35.1%
        2006-- $268,299 +49.1%
        2005-- $179,892 +2.9%
        2002-- $174,836 +6.1%
        2000$1,469 $164,817

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98277

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          37 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable