Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $199,999

    2643 Casher Dr, Decatur, GA 30034

    4beds
    1,850sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1964
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $199,000 Zestimate®
    $108/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New faucetNew sinkNew water heaterComfortable living spaceUpdated featuresMove-in-ready layoutSpacious bedrooms
    Welcome to 2643 Casher Dr! This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a comfortable living space and is perfectly positioned for a flip or investor looking to add value. The kitchen has been thoughtfully updated with a new sink and new faucet, and the home also features a new water heater for added peace of mind. With spacious bedrooms, updated features, and a move-in-ready layout, this property is full of potential. Schedule your showing to see it!
    193 days
    |
    24
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    MARK SPAIN,

    Mark Spain Real Estate 770-886-9000,

    Rajdeep Singh Jogi,

    Mark Spain Real Estate

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7663605MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      Dining room
      • Features: Open Concept
      Kitchen
      • Features: Laminate Counters, Pantry, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Microwave
      • Laundry: Common Area, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, His and Hers Closets
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,850
      • Total interior livable area: 1,850 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,850
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Carport, Covered, Level Driveway
      • Carport spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch
      • Exterior features: Awning(s), Private Yard, No Dock
      Lot
      • Size: 0.26 Acres
      • Dimensions: 75x149x75x149
      • Features: Back Yard, Level, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 15 118 11 041
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Stone, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1964

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway
      • Security: Security Lights
      • Subdivision: Deerfield Manor
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Decatur

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $108/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $235,200
      • Annual tax amount: $2,537
      • Date on market: 11/8/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 12 days
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $199,000

        $189,000 - $209,000

        $1,903/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        11/17/2025Pending sale$199,999$108/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10622211 Report a problem
        11/8/2025Listed for sale$199,999+51.6%$108/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10622211 Report a problem
        4/6/2005Sold$131,900-3.9%$71/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/28/2005Sold$137,230$74/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,535 -0.1%$94,080 +1.6%
        2024$2,537 +43%$92,640 +5.5%
        2023$1,775 -4.5%$87,800 +31.5%
        2022$1,858 +12.4%$66,760 +15.3%
        2021$1,654 +13.2%$57,880 +17.4%
        2020$1,461 +6.1%$49,320 +6.9%
        2019$1,377 +10%$46,120 +12.8%
        2018$1,253 +57.9%$40,880 +69.5%
        2017$793 -20.6%$24,120 -21.1%
        2016$999 $30,560 +153.8%
        2014$999 $12,040 -79.1%
        2013-- $57,520
        2012-- $57,520 +45.4%
        2011-- $39,560
        2010$1,185 -2.3%$39,560
        2009$1,214 -1.9%$39,560 -25%
        2008$1,238 +59.6%$52,720 +60.9%
        2007$775 $32,760
        2006$775 -50.3%$32,760
        2005$1,559 +115.6%$32,760
        2004$723 +1.8%$32,760
        2003$710 +10.6%$32,760
        2002$642 +45.9%$32,760
        2001$440 $32,760

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Panthersville

          Getting around

          12 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          39 / 100
          Some Transit
          10 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable