Skip main navigation
Active
  • $239,900

    2662 Dewey Ave, Rochester, NY 14616

    4beds
    1,392sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1917
    6,390.25 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    A great opportunity for the investor, Leased month to month and in good shape. Could be with few changes a better property next to Greece and close to Stone Road. Please make appointments with 48 hour’s notice. Thank you.
    2 days
    |
    301
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    RE/MAX Plus 585-279-8200,

    R. Bruce Lindsay 585-279-8232

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1682414MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen, Other, See Remarks
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Resilient, Varies
      • Basement: Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,392
      • Total interior livable area: 1,392 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: No Garage, Driveway
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Doors
      Features
      • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
      • Fencing: Full
      Lot
      • Size: 6,390.25 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 42 x 152
      • Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
      • Parcel number: 26140007541000020200000000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial,Historic/Antique
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Copper Plumbing
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1917

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Connected
      • Water: Connected, Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Oak Openings Tr 01
      Location
      • Region: Rochester

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $172/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $142,900
      • Annual tax amount: $4,115
      • Date on market: 5/17/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 3 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$239,900+269.1%$172/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1682414 Report a problem
        9/9/2014Sold$65,000$47/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $142,900
        2024-- $142,900 +56.7%
        2023-- $91,200
        2022-- $91,200
        2021-- $91,200
        2020-- $91,200 +30.3%
        2018-- $70,000
        2017$3,833 $70,000
        2016-- $70,000 -10.5%
        2015$607 $78,200
        2014-- $78,200
        2013-- $78,200
        2012-- $78,200 -0.3%
        2011-- $78,400
        2010-- $78,400
        2009-- $78,400 +4.7%
        2007-- $74,900
        2006-- $74,900
        2005-- $74,900
        2004-- $74,900 +29.1%
        2003-- $58,000
        2002-- $58,000
        2001-- $58,000
        2000-- $58,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Maplewood

        Getting around

        67 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        37 / 100
        Some Transit
        44 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable