THIS HOUSE IS DROP DEAD GORGEOUS !!!!!!!!! EVERY ROOM IS EITHER BRAND NEW OR TOTALLY RENOVATED-- UNBELIEVABLELY TOP CLASS !!! BRAND NEW KITCHEN AND BATHS TO DIE FOR -GLEAMING HARDWOOD FLOORS THRUOUT--SITTING ROOM OFF LIVING ROOM--A SKYKIGHT IN A COLONIAL ---UNBELIEVABLE !!!--HUGE 3 BEDROOMS ON SECOND FLOOR WITH FIRST FLOOR BEDROOM OR OFFICE POSSIBLE--BRAND NEW APPLIANCES IN KITCHEN--CLEAN AND DRY BASEMENT WITH NEW CARPET COULD BE REC ROOM -CENTRAL AIR THRUOUT YOUR HOME--FIREPLACE --CEILING LIGHTS THRUOUT MOST CEILINGS--- REMEMBER I SAID (THIS IS DROP DEAR GORGEOUS ) !!!!!!!!!!! BROKER HAS FINANCIAL INTEREST !!!!!!
TAKE STONEWOOD AVE OR STONE RD TO WENDHURST DR
SQUARE FOOTAGE FROM TOWN IS WRONG AS IT DID NOT INCLUDE SECOND FLOOR RESULTING IN 1500 ESTIMATED SQ FOOTAGE TOTAL
Active
Price cut: $10.9K (4/23)
$229,000
31 Wendhurst Dr, Rochester, NY 14616
4beds
1,500sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1939
6,250.86 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$153/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Brand new kitchen
- 62 days |
- 878 |
- 50 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Home Safari Ltd 585-621-8800,
Paul W. Crego Jr. 585-621-8800
Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1666751
Originating MLS: Rochester
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Gas, Other, See Remarks
Cooling
- Other, See Remarks
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Other, See Remarks, Skylights, Bedroom on Main Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,500
- Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Enclosed Porch, Porch
Lot
- Size: 6,250.86 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 50 x 125
- Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 2628000607400003019000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Other, See Remarks
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1939
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Connected
- Water: Connected, Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Westwood Manor 06
Location
- Region: Rochester
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $153/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $112,500
- Annual tax amount: $5,583
- Date on market: 3/16/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,350/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $229,000-4.5%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $239,900+166.6%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Sold | $90,000$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $112,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $112,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $112,500 +41.5% |
| 2022 | -- | $79,500 |
| 2021 | -- | $79,500 |
| 2020 | -- | $79,500 |
| 2018 | -- | $79,500 |
| 2017 | $78 | $79,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $79,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $79,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $79,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $79,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $79,500 |
| 2009 | -- | $79,500 |
| 2007 | -- | $79,500 |
| 2006 | -- | $79,500 +7% |
| 2005 | -- | $74,300 |
| 2004 | -- | $74,300 |
| 2003 | -- | $74,300 |
| 2002 | -- | $74,300 +2.8% |
| 2001 | -- | $72,300 |
| 2000 | -- | $72,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 14616