Come home to what feels like a vacation home. This one of a kind expanded cape cod is nestled on an acre and surrounded by trees and lawns. The home has 4 bedrooms with the primary suite and a 2nd bedroom with a 2nd full bath on the 1st floor. Separate living and dining rooms lead to a family room which features a cathedral ceiling. Fireplace being sold as-is. The eat-in kitchen offers ample storage with stainless steel appliances and Corian countertops. Head upstairs to 2 more bedrooms, 1 full bath and 2 additional rooms (den/library/office). The basement is unfinished and offers plenty of storage space along with the laundry facilities. Other features in this charming home include hardwood and laminate floors, skylights, a 1 car attached garage and a fenced in backyard. Solar panels are owned and generate approx. $300 per month. The backyard is the highlight of this home with which can be enjoyed on a large deck extending to a patio. Enjoy beautiful private views from a screened gazebo. Perfect for entertaining small or large groups or just relaxing after a long day! Located minutes from the Park & Ride on Rt 130 and NJTP. *Home is currently tenant occupied. Photos are from 2024 when home was owner occupied.
For sale
$749,900
267 Friendship Rd, Cranbury, NJ 08512
4beds
2,428sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1944
1 Acres Lot
$747,400 Zestimate®
$309/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 22 days |
- 4,144 |
- 325 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
SARAH MAPGAONKAR,
RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC. 732-257-3500
Source: All Jersey MLS,MLS#: 2661779M
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Dining room
- Features: Formal Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Dining Area
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range/Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Skylight, 2 Bedrooms, Bath Main, Dining Room, Bath Second, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Bath Full, Other Room(s), None, Den/Study
- Flooring: Laminate, Wood
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Basement: Partial, Interior Entry, Laundry Facilities, Exterior Entry, Utility Room
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,428
- Total interior livable area: 2,428 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: 2 Car Width, 2 Cars Deep, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Fencing/Wall, Patio
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Fencing/Wall
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: See Remarks
Details
- Parcel number: 210000500000000403
- Zoning: RR
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1944
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Oil
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Cranbury
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $309/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $218,200
- Annual tax amount: $12,762
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$747,400
$710,000 - $785,000
$4,466/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $749,900+7.1%$309/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2024 | Listing removed | $4,000$2/sqft |
Source: All Jersey MLS #2560309M Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2024 | Listing removed | $699,999-6.7%$288/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2024 | Price change | $4,000-14.9%$2/sqft |
Source: All Jersey MLS #2560309M Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2024 | Listed for rent | $4,700$2/sqft |
Source: All Jersey MLS #2560309M Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2024 | Listed for sale | $749,900+88.2%$309/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2016 | Sold | $398,543-7.1%$164/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2016 | Pending sale | $429,000$177/sqft |
Source: Long & Foster-Princeton Junction #6643274 Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2015 | Price change | $429,000-2.7%$177/sqft |
| 9/15/2015 | Listed for sale | $441,000$182/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,689 | $218,200 |
| 2024 | $11,689 +3.7% | $218,200 |
| 2023 | $11,270 +3.1% | $218,200 |
| 2022 | $10,934 +0.4% | $218,200 |
| 2021 | $10,888 | $218,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 08512