Beautiful New Home, 4 bdrm's with 3 full baths. Wonderfully Large Open Gourmet Kitchen with Granite Center Island & Countertops & 2 Ovens, Radiant Heat Throughout 1st Floor, Radiant Heat in all Baths. High Ceilings throughout house, High Cathedral Ceiling in Master Bdrm, Double Sinks and Full Body shower in Master Bath. Extra Large Room on Third Floor, Separate Heating Control in all Bedrooms. Two Car Garage has Special 8' High Doors with Heating and Cooling as desired. The Boiler supplies the Hot Water for the Radiant Floors, the Baseboard Radiators and the House Hot Water.
Active
$799,900
27 Forest Rd, Mount Olive Twp., NJ 07828
4beds
2,960sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
$799,200 Zestimate®
$270/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
High ceilings throughout house
- 10 days |
- 376 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kenneth Berard 973-337-3166,
Weichert Realtors
Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4026336
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Description: Full Bath
Bedroom 1
- Level: Second
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Primary bathroom
- Features: Stall Shower
Dining room
- Features: Living/Dining Combo
- Level: First
- Area: 196
- Dimensions: 14 x 14
Family room
- Level: First
- Area: 224
- Dimensions: 14 x 16
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 12 x 16
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 176
- Dimensions: 16 x 11
Heating
- 4+ Units, Baseboard - Electric, Radiant - Hot Water, Electric, Natural Gas
Cooling
- 1 Unit, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Instant Hot Water, Microwave, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Wall Oven(s) - Electric, Washer, Water Softener Owned, Water Heater From Furnace
- Laundry: Level 2
Features
- Leisure Room
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Basement: None,Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,960
- Total interior livable area: 2,960 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: 1 Car Width, Concrete Strip, Gravel, Detached Garage, Finished Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage, Oversized
- Garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 3
Features
- Patio & porch: Open Porch(es)
Lot
- Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 50 x 168
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 2327032020000000090001
- Zoning description: R-4
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas-Natural
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector
Location
- Region: Budd Lake
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $270/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $273,400
- Annual tax amount: $9,527
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Ownership type: Fee Simple
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$799,200
$759,000 - $839,000
$5,309/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $799,900+3.9%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listing removed | $769,900$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Pending sale | $769,900$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $769,900-3.6%$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Listing removed | $799,000$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $799,000+868.5%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2010 | Sold | $82,500-13.1%$28/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2010 | Listed for sale | $94,900-3.2%$32/sqft |
Source: Ray Valle Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/1997 | Sold | $98,000$33/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,528 | $273,400 |
| 2024 | $9,528 +6% | $273,400 |
| 2023 | $8,987 -2.4% | $273,400 |
| 2022 | $9,208 +0.3% | $273,400 |
| 2021 | $9,181 +1.7% | $273,400 |
| 2020 | $9,028 +1% | $273,400 |
| 2019 | $8,940 +1.8% | $273,400 |
| 2018 | $8,784 +0.2% | $273,400 |
| 2017 | $8,771 +0.8% | $273,400 |
| 2016 | $8,705 +53.5% | $273,400 |
| 2015 | $5,670 +0.9% | $273,400 +53.7% |
| 2014 | $5,618 +3.8% | $177,900 -23.6% |
| 2009 | $5,410 | $233,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $233,000 +137.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $98,200 |
| 2006 | -- | $98,200 |
| 2005 | -- | $98,200 |
| 2004 | -- | $98,200 |
| 2003 | -- | $98,200 |
| 2002 | -- | $98,200 |
| 2001 | -- | $98,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 07828